US OPEN – THE TIPS

Not long until the first t-shot is truck at Torrey Pines but who’s tipped who? GolfBets 101 & Golftipser5′ tips are summarized below.

Find both WAGGLE DUFF tipsters on Twitter

Tweet your WAGGLE DUFF team before that first t-shot is struck – full rules here >>

Advertisements

@GolfBets101 Selections:

Viktor Hovland 29-1

Viktor Hovland has been one of the most consistent golfers this season. In 18 total events played, Hovland has made 17 cuts and has six Top 10 finishes. Hovland constantly finds himself in the mix on Sundays because of his ball-striking abilities. A runner-up finish at Torrey Pines back in January is a promising sign, as course familiarity might add confidence to his game heading into the week. Hovland has played in two U.S. Opens in his career, and has finished 12th and 13th. The #13 player in the world has never missed the cut in his five Major Championships which shows he can contend at this level of event.

Hovland’s biggest weakness has been his short-game, in particular his Around-the-Green play. Last year, Hovland was ranked 168th among all PGA Tour players in Around-the-Green, and this year he finds himself currently ranked 99th. While it is still a weakness, the improvement he has shown in such a short timeframe is an encouraging sign. The 23-year-old from Olso, Norway is primarily a ball-striker. Over his last 35 measured rounds, Hovland has gained 1.30 strokes per round with his ball-striking. Over his last 36 rounds, in this field Hovland ranks: fourth in Ball-Striking, eighth in Total Strokes Gained, eighth in Bogey Avoidance, and 19th in GIRs Gained. Hovland is a balanced player who consistently gains strokes on the field. This tournament will come down to his short-game, and Hovland’s recent improvement instills confidence in me that he has what it takes to become a U.S. Open champion.

Tony Finau 29-1

Tony Finau is one of the best golfers in the world, but has been unable to close events and win on the PGA Tour. His last win was at the 2016 Puerto Rico Open, and since then he has had multiple chances at claiming victory, but has continuously fallen just short. While Finau has not won, he continues to put himself in positions to win. At the U.S. Open where scoring conditions will be brutally tough, it is far less likely for someone to out-pace Tony on Sunday and steal a win from him, like we have seen during normal PGA Tour events. If Finau can find himself in the mix on Sunday, his ability to avoid mistakes and play clean golf is very attractive. Finau has some of the best course history at Torrey Pines. Finau has played at Torrey Pines seven times in his career, and he has never finished worse than 24th. While the course will be setup differently, his stellar course history shows his love for this course and this is the type of place where Finau can finally breakthrough and win.

Finau has also been successful at U.S. Opens where he has three Top 15 finishes in only five attempts. As mentioned earlier, Around-the-Green play becomes vital at longer courses because it is more likely for golfers to miss greens. Finau is the seventh best Around-the-Green player on the entire PGA Tour this season. Finau’s finesse and touch Around-the-Green does not come at the expense of his ball-striking. Over the last 36 rounds, in this field Finau ranks: third Around-the-Green, fourth Tee-to-Green, ninth in Total Strokes Gained, 18th in Ball-Striking, and 20th in Approach. Finau possesses the rare combination of being able to drive the golfer ball exceptionally well, while also having a great scrambling ability. This combination should lead to a great week for Finau, and if he can find his putter for four days, I think he finally gets that elusive second victory.

Daniel Berger 50-1

Daniel Berger has been one of the best players on the PGA Tour since golf returned to play over a year ago. Since the restart, Berger has won twice. Berger’s most recent win came in February at Pebble Beach. Pebble Beach was the site of the 2019 U.S. Open and also has Poa Annua greens. Berger’s four PGA Tour victories have come at either tough courses, or against tough fields. He has wins at Colonial, Pebble Beach, and two wins at TPC Southwind. Berger’s recent history at Majors has not been pretty but he has had some good showings. Berger’s pathway to victory will not be an easy one given his length Off-the-Tee. However, Berger is a golfer who lives on the short-grass and gets himself onto the greens-in-regulation. Berger also comes into this event in relatively good form, with five Top 20 Finishes in his last seven starts which also includes two Top 10 Finishes.

Over his last 35 rounds, Berger has gained 1.17 strokes Ball-Striking per round, and 1.42 total strokes per round. Berger’s a complete player, and he’s a good putter. With his lack of distance, he will need to compensate with a strong performance on the greens. He is a consistent player, and I really like his ability to avoid trouble. If he can stay out of the rough, and stick to his general blueprint of scoring on the Par 5s, and grinding Par 4s then this should be a good setup for him. Berger ranks second in Par 3 Scoring Average, tenth in Par 4 Scoring Average, and 18th in Par 5 Scoring Average. Berger’s ability to turn possible bogeys into great Par saves is a quality that will go a long way this week.

Paul Casey 50-1

Paul Casey has been on a heater for the better part of six months. Casey won on the European Tour back in January, and turned that good form into positive results on the PGA Tour. Casey has five Top 10 Finishes in fourteen events this season. Casey’s most recent appearance resulted in a T4 finish at the PGA Championship. Casey has played his best golf this season on difficult courses such as Kiawah, TPC Sawgrass, Bay Hill, and Pebble Beach. Casey has made eight straight cuts at Majors and is playing some of the best golf of his career.

The #19 ranked player in the world has been elite with his ball-striking this year. Over his last 25 rounds, Casey has gained 1.08 strokes per round on Approach and 1.41 strokes per round Tee-to-Green. Casey is fifth among all PGA Tour players in Total Driving which means he has a good combination of both distance and accuracy. Casey’s pure ball-striking has been so good that it has allowed him to avoid bogeys. At 50-1, Casey is one of my favorite outright bets and I expect a big week from him.

Will Zalatoris 66-1 (Placed in February)

Zalatoris catapulted onto the PGA Tour scene with an incredible T6 finish at his PGA Tour debut at last year’s U.S. Open. Zalatoris has followed up his impressive debut with a barrage of Top 25 Finishes. In 20 PGA Tour events this season, Zalatoris has recorded thirteen Top 25 Finishes and has played exceptionally well at Majors. Zalatoris has finishes of T6 at the U.S. Open, T8 at the PGA Championship, and T2 at the Masters. Zalatoris is a tee-to-green machine which allows him to frequently find himself at the top of leaderboards.

The 24-year-old has shown no stage is too big for him, and he has quickly risen into the Top 30 OWGR. Over his last 36 rounds, in this field Zalatoris ranks: fifth in GIRs Gained, 12th in Double Bogeys Avoided, and 13th in Ball-Striking. Zalatoris has questionable putting but with much of the field struggling with short putts this week, I think his Tee-to-Green game will excel and keep him in the mix all week.

Abraham Ancer 70-1

Abraham Ancer’s first PGA Tour victory coming at the U.S. Open is a big ask and rather unlikely. However, there are plenty of reasons why it is possible. Ancer is not long Off-the-Tee but he is the epitome of consistency. Similar to Berger, Ancer’s game is reliant on his ability to hit fairways and greens. Ancer does both of these exceptionally well, ranking third in Driving Accuracy and 12th in GIR Percentage among all PGA Tour players. Ancer is a great ball-striker but unlike other ball-strikers his strokes gained are almost a perfectly even split. Ball-Striking is Off-the-Tee + Approach, so being excellent in one of those categories could skew your Ball-Striking number. Over his last 35 rounds, Ancer is gaining 1.39 strokes per round Ball-Striking with .67 strokes per round coming from Off-the-Tee and .72 strokes per round coming on Approach.

Ancer’s balance is very appealing in a week where Par is a good score. Playing error-free will be the pathway to a victory, and Ancer avoids mistakes on tough Par 4s, ranking third in Par 4 Scoring Average among all PGA Tour players. With eleven holes being a Par 4, avoiding bogeys on these holes, while scoring on the Par 5s will be the most likely path to a win.  The 30-year-old from Mexico has made ten consecutive cuts, and has five consecutive Top 25 Finishes. Ancer is the model of consistency and hovering around Par should keep him live to make a Sunday run.

Advertisements

Golftipster5 Selections:

Brooks Koepka – 18-1 William Hill 9 Places

Even with all the media hype surrounding Brooks & Bryson that will no doubt appear again this week especially if they get paired together. Brooks will just laugh it off & also use it to his advantage. He is a major player who usually always shows up in the majors even with his knee injury that has hampered his season. He showed at the PGA he is still capable of competing on the big stage even if his reading of putts looks a bit unorthodox at times as he winces in pain. He has missed the cut at the Palmetto so that means he can get to Torrey a few days earlier. He has only played 3 times since the masters which looks like this MC-2(PGA)-MC. This week should hopefully get rid of any rust he has so he is prepared for his crack at winning his 3rd US open Title.

Xander Schauffele – 20-1 William Hill 9 places

The San Diego Native Grew up just a few miles from Torrey Pines so for him it will almost feel like a home major. All his family will be able to be around the course which could give him the boost he needs to get his maiden major. Xander finished 2nd in January behind Patrick Reed & has already been putting in Time at Torrey as shown by his socials online. He ranks 4th in stroke Gained Total this year on tour as well as 1st in sand saves which will come in handy with the 54 bunkers on show this week. His has been a little wayward off the tee this year hitting 59.75% of fairways which is 111th however his green in regulation he ranks 11th with 69.23% but how will he fair in the longer rough on show this week? One more key attribute at a US open Is putting, the USGA will be making the green a lot quicker than players will be used to at a regular event & Xander ranks 9th in putting this year  * finished 8th at the Farmer so he should be capable of handling he quicker greens. He also loves a US Open his last 4 starts he has finished 5-6-3-5 & should be inspired by Hideki winning his 1st major at the Masters & gain his first major at Torry.

Shane Lowry – 50-1 Betfred 10 Places.

The current (for a few more weeks) Open champion has hit form at the right time this year. His last 2 starts on tough tracks the PGA & the memorial he has finished 6th & 4th respectively to top his top 10s for the season up to 4 in 13 starts. Shane has played at Torrey 4 times before with 2 top 25 finishes, so he has enough experience to know how to get round with 7 under par rounds from 14 played. Ranking 37th off the tee this season & 60.64% of fairways hit he can get into play on most holes this week to give himself the best of chances. With Ryder cup points on offer he will be keen to stamp his ticket to whistling Straights in September.

Will Zalatoris – 50-1 Mansion Bet 7 Places

Will was in the same bracket for me as Reed. Both have great course form, Will finished 7th this year on debut at Torrey. He loves playing in majors, he finished 8th at the PGA, 2nd at the Masters on US open debut last year when he was 200-1 he finished 6th. He has shown this year that he is more than capable of teeing it up every week with the world’s best. He ranks 3rd this season on approach to the green which will be vital to achievable a winnable score. One stat I’m not a fan off is his putting this year which ranks 127th however he was 24th in January so it shows he likes the Torrey Greens. This season in 14 starts Will has had 4 top 10s in 14 starts.

Marc Leishman 66-1 Sky Bet 11 Places

The Aussie has a fantastic record at Torrey, he has played here 12 times in his career winning in 2020 & had 5 top 10 finishes. 66 I feel was a steal as I was thinking more 40s for Marc this week. He has 2 top 10s this year so far as well as the duo win with Cam smith. His stats for the year could put a few people off taking him this week, his best of the rest strokes gained is for approach to the green he sits at 67th. he finished 18th in January so that was good enough for me to take him this week especially with his course form in previous years.

Lee Westwood 100-1 Boyle Sports 10 places

Lee should be in a very happy place right now after getting married to his long-term partner & in some cases Caddy this week. The current race to Dubai Champions was in fantastic form between Arnies tournament & the players with two 2nd places back to back. He has since missed a couple of cuts & has two to 25s since. He has only played Torrey once in a regular event where he finished 47th but his clubs were lost on the flight to San Diego so his Prep could have been better. One if his best chances of his maiden major was in 2008 when he finished 3rd 1 shot behind the playoff. 13 years on he has a wealth of more experience & 15 more wins could he pull off a Phil Mickelson & show that the youngsters how it’s done.

Outsider

Rikuya Hoshino 1000-1 Paddy Power 10 places

With a lot of US Open qualifying spots up for grabs there are numerous players over 500-1 this week. 69 of the 156 players are currently 500-1 or higher. These include recent Korn Ferry Tour winner Paul Barjon, Eduardo Molinari & Taylor Pendrith. However, there is one guy who I feel has gone under the radar a bit. Rikuya Hoshino has 2 wins this year from 5 events on the Japanese tour which has projected him to the world no 79. He played in the PGA & missed the cut but appears to have stayed in the US to prep for his 2nd US Open appearance.

US OPEN – WAGGLE DUFF PREVIEW – PLAYER LIST, ODDS & FANTASY GOLF RULES

HOW TO PLAY WAGGLE DUFF – TWITTER BASED FANTASY GOLF

Tweet a team of 5 to @WAGGLEDUFF on twitter from the list below

Your first pick is your captain

2 picks must be over 50/1

Use the hashtag #waggle69

Then don’t do anything else. Sit back, enjoy the golf and wait for a notification on twitter, letting you know when the points and tables are updated

Advertisements
Jon Rahm9/1
Brooks Koepka14/1
Bryson Dechambeau14/1
Dustin Johnson14/1
Jordan Spieth16/1
Rory McIlroy16/1
Xander Schauffele16/1
Collin Morikawa18/1
Justin Thomas18/1
Patrick Cantlay20/1
Tony Finau22/1
Viktor Hovland22/1
Patrick Reed25/1
Hideki Matsuyama30/1
Tyrrell Hatton30/1
Scottie Scheffler33/1
Will Zalatoris33/1
Shane Lowry35/1
Webb Simpson35/1
Daniel Berger40/1
Justin Rose40/1
Louis Oosthuizen40/1
Paul Casey40/1
Cameron Smith45/1
Matthew Fitzpatrick45/1
Abraham Ancer50/1
Garrick Higgo50/1
Joaquin Niemann50/1
Tommy Fleetwood50/1
Phil Mickelson55/1
Corey Conners60/1
Gary Woodland60/1
Jason Kokrak60/1
Marc Leishman60/1
Adam Scott66/1
Harris English66/1
Sung-Jae Im66/1
Max Homa70/1
Sam Burns70/1
Charley Hoffman80/1
Lee Westwood80/1
Sergio Garcia80/1
Branden Grace90/1
Brian Harman90/1
Bubba Watson90/1
Christiaan Bezuidenhout90/1
Billy Horschel100/1
Si Woo Kim100/1
Ryan Palmer110/1
Ian Poulter125/1
Kevin Streelman125/1
Matt Wallace125/1
Robert MacIntyre125/1
Stewart Cink125/1
Carlos Ortiz150/1
Charl Schwartzel150/1
Kevin Na150/1
Matt Kuchar150/1
Matthew Wolff150/1
Cameron Champ175/1
Francesco Molinari175/1
Matt Jones175/1
Russell Henley175/1
Bernd Wiesberger200/1
Brendon Todd200/1
Erik Van Rooyen200/1
Jhonattan Vegas200/1
Kevin Kisner200/1
Lanto Griffin200/1
Sebastian Munoz200/1
Wilco Nienaber200/1
Adam Hadwin250/1
Brendan Steele250/1
Chez Reavie250/1
Dylan Frittelli250/1
Kyoung-Hoon Lee250/1
Martin Kaymer250/1
Rafa Cabrera Bello250/1
Victor Perez250/1
Zach Johnson250/1
Guido Migliozzi300/1
Henrik Stenson300/1
J.T Poston300/1
Justin Suh300/1
Martin Laird300/1
Thomas Detry300/1
Troy Merritt300/1
Wyndham Clark300/1
Adrian Meronk400/1
Bo Hoag400/1
Cameron Young400/1
Jimmy Walker400/1
Jordan Smith400/1
Mackenzie Hughes400/1
Marcus Armitage400/1
Patrick Rodgers400/1
Sunghoon Kang400/1
Tom Hoge400/1
Akshay Bhatia500/1
Brian Stuard500/1
Chan Kim500/1
Edoardo Molinari500/1
Greyson Sigg500/1
John Huh500/1
Peter Malnati500/1
Richard Bland500/1
Robby Shelton500/1
Ryo Ishikawa500/1
Sahith Theegala500/1
Sam Ryder500/1
Taylor Pendrith500/1
Cole Hammer600/1
J.J Spaun600/1
Matthew Southgate600/1
Brad Kennedy750/1
Dylan Wu750/1
Fabian Gomez750/1
Hayden Buckley750/1
Johannes Veerman750/1
Pierceson Coody750/1
Rikuya Hoshino750/1
Thomas Aiken750/1
Wade Ormsby750/1
Alvaro Ortiz1000/1
Chris Baker1000/1
Dave Coupland1000/1
Matthias Schmid1000/1
Paul Barjon1000/1
Rick Lamb1000/1
Taylor Montgomery1000/1
Tyler Strafaci1000/1
Wilson Furr1000/1
Yosuke Asaji1000/1
Zach Sucher1000/1
Andy Pope1500/1
Charles Osborne1500/1
Dylan Meyer1500/1
Hayden Springer1500/1
Joe Highsmith1500/1
Joe Long1500/1
Luis Gagne1500/1
Michael Johnson1500/1
Stephen Allan1500/1
Andrew Kozan2000/1
Carson Schaake2000/1
Christopher Crawford2000/1
Eric Cole2000/1
Kyle Westmoreland2000/1
Luis Barco2000/1
Matthew Sharpstene2000/1
Spencer Ralston2000/1
Zach Zaback2000/1
Davis Shore2500/1
James Hervol2500/1
Mario Carmona2500/1
Roy Cootes2500/1

FINAL – US WOMENS OPEN – WAGGLE DUFF LEADERBOARD

Advertisements
#NamePoints
1AndrewYJohnston155
2Sammie_D96151
3Chief1425134
4Andrew_Tizzard120
5CliveWinward114
6RichMellers110
7Driscollmania102
8GolfSportint55100
9AmitMoh99
10GrizzleyBear7298
11GolfFather96
12Adam8761038295
13JohnFo93
14WerzalGummage90
15CoxyYork89
16GaryCrooks1185
17DerekDavidson3483
18JoePublicGolf82
19ThirtySixHoles82
20LinksandWhiskey80
21Spinney1279
22CarlosSunday1078
23Steve_Br876
24MartenEriksson75
25TintinandGolf74
26D_Doback74
27GolfCrowds195573
28Bagshaw211267
29SebMax3367
30ScottKefalas66
31BelowParGolfer63
323Puttonly63
33GiraffeHK60
34Jeremy_Hartle58
35Mark3474778758
36Sullster10157
37Hoselrocketeer56
38Marrs_Jordan56
39GolfTipster556
40LeoDuckett50
41Forritouno49
42RichCrow201044
43JimmyFitz38
44NateChar2328
45Migabarrerag18
46nicksmith_m13
47JRSpratt13
48GirlyGolfer201313
Advertisements

PLAYER POINTS

Players (Must be A-Z)Round 1Round 2Round 3 Round 4Total
Y. Saso51253052
L. Thompson57201850
M. Khang5751633
S. Feng5751633
M. Ganne1075628
A. Yin5251224
J. Lee6575623
A. Jutanugarn751022
I. Park751022
M. Reid107219
M. Stark75618
B. Henderson521017
J.Y. Ko521017
C. Herbin25613
J. Kupcho52512
S. Burnham1212
X. Lin21012
L. Stephenson52411
W. Meechai52411
M. Alex5510
A. Lee268
A. Olson268
L. Li268
S.Y. Kim268
A. Ernst527
E. Pedersen257
H.J. Kim257
I.K. Kim257
J. Shin257
L. Salas257
M. Harigae257
M. Sagström257
N. Hataoka77
P. Tavatanakit257
S.Y. Ryu257
C. Boutier246
D. Kang246
G. López246
J. Korda246
L. Ko246
M. Castren246
M. Parra246
R. Heck246
T. Suwannapura246
A. Ewing224
A. Nordqvist224
A. Uehara224
B. Altomare224
C. Ciganda224
I.G. Chun224
J. Coleman224
L. Harm224
P. Lindberg224
S. Lewis224
Y. Liu224
A. Yang22
C. Choi22
G. Kaur22
G. Molinaro22
H. Green22
L.A. Pace22
M. He22
Min. Lee22
P. Anannarukarn22
Y. Noh22

TEAM BREAKDOWN

Next to your name is a number, to see your teams individual scores, scroll down to that number in the final table below

Next to your name is a number, to see your teams individual scores, scroll down to that number in the final table below

1Spinney12
2NateChar23
3Driscollmania
4Hoselrocketeer
5JoePublicGolf
6nicksmith_m
7BelowParGolfer
8Jeremy_Hartle
9DerekDavidson34
10Forritouno
11ScottKefalas
12Chief1425
13Adam87610382
14Marrs_Jordan
15JRSpratt
16Andrew_Tizzard
17WerzalGummage
18MartenEriksson
19Steve_Br8
20GaryCrooks11
21JimmyFitz
22RichMellers
23Bagshaw2112
24SebMax33
25LinksandWhiskey
26AndrewYJohnston
27Sullster101
28GirlyGolfer2013
29GrizzleyBear72
30TintinandGolf
31CliveWinward
32D_Doback
33GolfFather
34AmitMoh
353Puttonly
36GolfTipster5
37GolfSportint55
38GiraffeHK
39CarlosSunday10
40Sammie_D96
41GolfCrowds1955
42ThirtySixHoles
43Migabarrerag
44CoxyYork
45RichCrow2010
46Mark34747787
47LeoDuckett
48JohnFo
Advertisements
 POINTSTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3 Round 4
1Spinney12791010022
 J.Y. Ko3452010
 S.Y. Kim80206
 L. Ko60204
 I.G. Chun40202
 A. Ernst75200
 BONUS 20 ->20
2NateChar232809514
 N. Korda00000
 L. Ko60204
 A. Jutanugarn2207510
 S. Popov00000
 A. L. Kim00000
 BONUS 20 ->
3Driscollmania1021015530
 I. Park4407510
 B. Henderson1752010
 S. Lewis40202
 G. López60204
 L. Stephenson115204
 BONUS 20 ->20
4Hoselrocketeer56010020
 L. Ko120204
 J. Korda60204
 D. Kang60204
 I.G. Chun40202
 A. Olson80206
 BONUS 20 ->20
5JoePublicGolf82013522
 I. Park4407510
 S.Y. Kim80206
 C. Hull00000
 L. Ko60204
 S. Lewis40202
 BONUS 20 ->20
6nicksmith_m130409
 N. Korda00000
 J. Korda60204
 P. Tavatanakit70205
 C. Hull00000
 S. Popov00000
 BONUS 20 ->
7BelowParGolfer6358024
 L. Ko120204
 D. Kang60204
 B. Henderson1752010
 A. Olson80206
 C. Hull00000
 BONUS 20 ->20
8Jeremy_Hartle581013015
 N. Korda00000
 D. Kang60204
 P. Tavatanakit70205
 G. López60204
 M. Reid1910702
 BONUS 20 ->20
9DerekDavidson34831513530
 N. Korda00000
 L. Ko60204
 B. Henderson1752010
 M. Khang3357516
 A. Ernst75200
 BONUS 20 ->20
10Forritouno4908014
 S.Y. Ryu140205
 P. Tavatanakit70205
 H. Green20200
 G. López60204
 E. Ji00000
 BONUS 20 ->20#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A
11ScottKefalas66013521
 S.Y. Ryu140205
 A. Jutanugarn2207510
 A. Ewing40202
 S. Popov00000
 R. Heck60204
 BONUS 20 ->20
12Chief142513415201052
 J.Y. Ko3452010
 B. Henderson1752010
 I. Park2207510
 M. Khang3357516
 A. Olson80206
 BONUS 20 ->20
13Adam8761038295515528
 I. Park4407510
 H. Green20200
 B. Henderson1752010
 G. López60204
 R. Heck60204
 BONUS 20 ->20
14Marrs_Jordan56011518
 I. Park4407510
 L. Ko60204
 N. Korda00000
 C. Hull00000
 G. López60204
 BONUS 20 ->
15JRSpratt130409
 N. Korda00000
 J. Korda60204
 P. Tavatanakit70205
 C. Hull00000
 S. Popov00000
 BONUS 20 ->
16Andrew_Tizzard1205182530
 I. Park4407510
 Min. Lee20200
 L. Thompson50572018
 C. Hull00000
 A. Nordqvist40202
 BONUS 20 ->20
17WerzalGummage901013535
 P. Tavatanakit140205
 J.Y. Ko1752010
 L. Ko60204
 S. Popov00000
 M. Khang3357516
 BONUS 20 ->20
18MartenEriksson75513526
 L. Ko120204
 I. Park2207510
 J.Y. Ko1752010
 W. Hsu00000
 I.G. Chun40202
 BONUS 20 ->20
19Steve_Br876013516
 I. Park4407510
 L. Ko60204
 A. Yang20200
 I.G. Chun40202
 C. Hull00000
 BONUS 20 ->20
20GaryCrooks1185513520
 I. Park4407510
 S.Y. Kim80206
 L. Ko60204
 A. Ernst75200
 S. Meadow00000
 BONUS 20 ->20
21JimmyFitz38011516
 L. Ko120204
 I. Park2207510
 N. Korda00000
 C. Hull00000
 S. Lewis40202
 BONUS 20 ->
22RichMellers1105112024
 L. Thompson100572018
 C. Hull00000
 I.G. Chun40202
 D. Kang60204
 M. Jutanugarn00000
 BONUS 20 ->
23Bagshaw211267511524
 I. Park4407510
 J.Y. Ko1752010
 L. Ko60204
 C. Hull00000
 S. Popov00000
 BONUS 20 ->
24SebMax3367513518
 L. Ko120204
 D. Kang60204
 J. Lee6235756
 S. Popov00000
 D. Kang60204
 BONUS 20 ->20
25LinksandWhiskey80513530
 S.Y. Ryu140205
 P. Tavatanakit70205
 H. Shibuno00000
 L. Ko60204
 M. Khang3357516
 BONUS 20 ->20
26AndrewYJohnston15515202558
 B. Henderson3452010
 J. Korda60204
 L. Thompson50572018
 M. Khang3357516
 X. Lin1202010
 BONUS 20 ->20
27Sullster10157511514
 I. Park4407510
 L. Ko60204
 N. Korda00000
 A. Ernst75200
 S. Popov00000
 BONUS 20 ->
28GirlyGolfer2013130409
 N. Korda00000
 B. Lang00000
 P. Phatlum00000
 D. Kang60204
 S.Y. Ryu70205
 BONUS 20 ->
29GrizzleyBear72985162530
 I. Park4407510
 L. Thompson50572018
 S. Popov00000
 C. Hull00000
 A. Nordqvist40202
 BONUS 20 ->
30TintinandGolf7458024
 J.Y. Ko3452010
 H.J. Kim70205
 N. Korda00000
 E. Pedersen70205
 G. López60204
 BONUS 20 ->20
31CliveWinward1142020532
 J.Y. Ko3452010
 D. Kang60204
 H. Green20200
 M. Khang3357516
 M. Reid1910702
 BONUS 20 ->20
32D_Doback741513020
 G. López120204
 J. Korda60204
 B. Henderson1752010
 M. Reid1910702
 C. Masson00000
 BONUS 20 ->20
33GolfFather960181026
 I. Park4407510
 A. Jutanugarn2207510
 L. Ko60204
 S. Park00000
 S. Lewis40202
 BONUS 20 ->20
34AmitMoh99513534
 I. Park4407510
 J.Y. Ko1752010
 L. Ko60204
 S. Popov00000
 X. Lin1202010
 BONUS 20 ->20
353Puttonly631013014
 L. Ko120204
 J. Korda60204
 D. Kang60204
 S. Popov00000
 M. Reid1910702
 BONUS 20 ->20
36GolfTipster5561013013
 N. Korda00000
 H. Green20200
 P. Tavatanakit70205
 M. Reid1910702
 A. Olson80206
 BONUS 20 ->20
37GolfSportint551001015533
 J.Y. Ko3452010
 I. Park2207510
 L. Ko60204
 G. López60204
 J. Kupcho125205
 BONUS 20 ->20
38GiraffeHK60013516
 L. Ko120204
 H. Green20200
 A. Jutanugarn2207510
 I.G. Chun40202
 S. Popov00000
 BONUS 20 ->20
39CarlosSunday10781011530
 I. Park4407510
 J.Y. Ko1752010
 B. Henderson1752010
 C. Hull00000
 G. Hall00000
 BONUS 20 ->
40Sammie_D9615115252049
 I. Park4407510
 S.Y. Ryu70205
 J. Lee6235756
 M. Khang3357516
 A. Yin2452512
 BONUS 20 ->20
41GolfCrowds195573513524
 D. Kang120204
 H. Green20200
 B. Henderson1752010
 N. Korda00000
 I. Park2207510
 BONUS 20 ->20
42ThirtySixHoles82013522
 I. Park4407510
 H.J. Kim70205
 M. Jutanugarn00000
 S. Lewis40202
 L. Salas70205
 BONUS 20 ->20
43Migabarrerag185409
 N. Korda00000
 L. Ko60204
 S. Popov00000
 J. Kupcho125205
 G. Hall00000
 BONUS 20 ->
44CoxyYork89513524
 I. Park4407510
 H. Green20200
 B. Henderson1752010
 G. López60204
 S. Kemp00000
 BONUS 20 ->20
45RichCrow20104456016
 B. Henderson3452010
 N. Korda00000
 J. Korda60204
 S. Lewis40202
 C. Hull00000
 BONUS 20 ->
46Mark3474778758011520
 I. Park4407510
 S.Y. Ryu70205
 P. Tavatanakit70205
 S. Popov00000
 H. Shibuno00000
 BONUS 20 ->
47LeoDuckett5058017
 S. Popov00000
 L. Ko60204
 J. Korda60204
 J. Kupcho125205
 G. López60204
 BONUS 20 ->20
48JohnFo93513528
 I. Park4407510
 J.Y. Ko1752010
 S.Y. Kim80206
 I.G. Chun40202
 C. Hull00000
 BONUS 20 ->20

DAY 3 – MADE IN HIMMERLAND – WAGGLE DUFF LEADERBOARD

Advertisements

Please check out our sponsor – MadebyMaika

#NamePoints
1MartenEriksson137
2Marrs_Jordan105
3Spinney12103
43PuttOnly97
5LinksAndWhiskey95
6Chief142593
7M30kle92
8IanScagnelli85
9Andrew_Tizzard83
10DriscollMania70
11GuyStacey165
12GolfFather65
13SebMax3365
14RichMellers60
15GolfTipster560
16GaryCrooks1158
17Prince_Aled57
18JohnFo8980593355
19Nikati51
20RichCrow201050
21Jeremy_Hartle47
22CliveWinward45
23JRSpratt43
24lewisbroley8842
25HoleSaleGolf40
26Mark3474778740
27GolfSportint5540
28CoxyYork38
29BenCallanan236
30MattTizzard33
31CarlosSunday30
32George12X28
3347_Irish28
34ThirtySixHoles28
35NeverUpNeverIn126
36Steve_Br823
37GrizzleyBear7223
38Sammie_D9623
39AmitMoh23
40WerzalGummage21
41Golfbynos19
42Fan70Sports18
43GolfWriterKiel18
44Forritouno16
45JimmyFitz16
46DerekDavidson13
47LeoDuckett11
48Bagshaw211211
49Stephen_Donnelly_9
50ShawnBell8
51GiraffeHK8
52Adam876103828
53ThomsonGolf948
54Sullster1016
55JoePublicGolf6
56JtotheT774
57TintinandGolf4
58AndrewYJohnston0
Advertisements

PLAYER POINTS

Player Round 1Round 2Round 3 Round 4Total
ANGLES, Pep0
ANTCLIFF, Maverick0
ARMITAGE, Marcus22
ARNAUS, Adri22
AXELSEN, John52227
BAEK, Peter Launer22
BERTASIO, Nino*527
BESSELING, Wil527
BJERREGAARD, Lucas22
BJÖRK, Alexander*12517
BJØRN, Thomas*22
BLAND, Richard*107522
BROBERG, Kristoffer0
BROWN, Steven*22
CALDWELL, Jonathan*527
CAMPILLO, Jorge*22
CAÑIZARES, Alejandro0
CANTER, Laurie521017
CHANG, Yikeun*10212
CHESTERS, Ashley*0
COCKERILL, Aaron0
COUPLAND, Dave*0
CROCKER, Sean*0
DE LA RIVA, Eduardo*22
DEL REY, Alejandro22
DETRY, Thomas*22
DRYSDALE, David0
DUBUISSON, Victor*0
DUNNE, Paul0
ELVIRA, Nacho*0
ENOCH, Rhys0
EVANS, Ben*0
FARR, Oliver*527
FDEZ-CASTAÑO, Gonzalo*0
FELTON, Jarryd22
FIGUEIREDO, Pedro0
FISHER, Ross527
FORD, Matt*0
FOX, Ryan*0
GAGLI, Lorenzo22
GALLACHER, Stephen1212
GANDY, Tom0
GARCIA RODRIGUEZ, Sebastian22
GEARY, Josh7512
GONNET, Jean-Baptiste*0
GREEN, Gavin0
GUEDRA, Adam*0
GUERRIER, Julien*22
HANSEN, Joachim B.0
HANSON, Peter*0
HARDING, Justin*0
HAVRET, Grégory0
HEBERT, Benjamin0
HEISELE, Sebastian0
HELLIGKILDE, Marcus*22
HEND, Scott0
HILL, Calum22
HØJGAARD, Nicolai22
HØJGAARD, Rasmus0
HORSEY, David*22
HOWELL, David*0
JAMIESON, Scott0
JENSEN, Lasse0
JOHNSTON, Andrew*0
JORDAN, Matthew0
KARLBERG, Rikard0
KASKE, Janne0
KAWAMURA, Masahiro*57517
KEARNEY, Niall*0
KEYSER, Mathiam77
KIEFFER, Maximilian*0
KIM, Sihwan0
KITAYAMA, Kurt*21012
KJELDSEN, Søren22
KORHONEN, Mikko0
LAGERGREN, Joakim1212
LANGASQUE, Romain22
LAPORTA, Francesco0
LARRAZÁBAL, Pablo*10717
LAW, David*527
LEE, Min Woo*22
LEMKE, Niklas0
LEVY, Alexander*22
LI, Haotong*0
LORENZO-VERA, Mike*22
LUITEN, Joost*52512
MACINTYRE, Robert22
MADSEN, Morten Ørum0
MANSELL, Richard*0
MCEVOY, Richard*0
MCLEOD, Jake*0
MERONK, Adrian22
MIGLIOZZI, Guido22
MOLINARI, Edoardo*0
MØLLER, Niklas Norgaard7512
MORRISON, James0
NIENABER, Wilco0
OLESEN, Thorbjørn*527
ORMSBY, Wade*22
OTAEGUI, Adrian22
PAISLEY, Chris*22
PAPADATOS, Dimitrios527
PARATORE, Renato*22
PAVAN, Andrea*0
PAVON, Matthieu22
PEPPERELL, Eddie*22
PETERSON, Paul*0
PIGEM, Carlos0
POKE, Benjamin0
PORTEOUS, Garrick22
PORTEOUS, Haydn*22
PULKKANEN, Tapio22
QUIROS, Alvaro*0
RAI, Aaron0
RAMSAY, Richie*0
RITTHAMMER, Bernd0
ROCK, Robert0
ROUSSEL, Robin0
RUUSKA, Lauri10212
SADDIER, Adrien0
SANDBORG, Jesper0
SCALISE, Lorenzo0
SCHMITT, Max*77
SCHNEIDER, Marcel*0
SCHWAB, Matthias*57517
SCIOT-SIEGRIST, Robin0
SCRIVENER, Jason*257
SENIOR, Jack0
SHARMA, Shubhankar*21012
SHARVIN, Cormac*0
SHINKWIN, Callum22
SIEM, Marcel*0
SIMONSEN, Martin0
SIMSBY, Trevor*0
SLATTERY, Lee*0
SMITH, Jordan*257
SODERBERG, Sebastian*77
SORDET, Clément*0
SOUTHGATE, Matthew*0
STALTER, Joël*0
STONE, Brandon22
STORM, Graeme*0
SULLIVAN, Andy22
SURI, Julian0
SYME, Connor*0
TREE, Toby*0
VAN DRIEL, Darius*0
VAN MEIJEL, Lars0
VEERMAN, Johannes*0
VON DELLINGSHAUSEN, Nicolai*0
WHITNELL, Dale*5712
WIESBERGER, Bernd10171037
WINTHER, Jeff*22
WOOD, Chris0
WU, Ashun*5712
YONGCHAROENCHAI, Suradit*22
Advertisements

TEAM BREAKDOWN

Next to your name is a number, to see your teams individual scores, scroll down to that number in the final table below

Next to your name is a number, to see your teams individual scores, scroll down to that number in the final table below

#Name
1GuyStacey1
2GolfFather
3M30kle
4Sullster101
5MartenEriksson
6George12X
7Chief1425
8Fan70Sports
9GolfWriterKiel
10CliveWinward
11ShawnBell
12JRSpratt
13IanScagnelli
14JtotheT77
15BenCallanan2
16LinksAndWhiskey
1747_Irish
18MattTizzard
19lewisbroley88
20Steve_Br8
21SebMax33
22Andrew_Tizzard
23GaryCrooks11
24Spinney12
25CoxyYork
26Golfbynos
27Forritouno
28GiraffeHK
29HoleSaleGolf
30JoePublicGolf
31Adam87610382
32Mark34747787
33LeoDuckett
34Marrs_Jordan
35CarlosSunday
36GolfSportint55
37JohnFo89805933
38JimmyFitz
39NeverUpNeverIn1
403PuttOnly
41GrizzleyBear72
42ThomsonGolf94
43ThirtySixHoles
44WerzalGummage
45Jeremy_Hartle
46Bagshaw2112
47RichMellers
48TintinandGolf
49AndrewYJohnston
50GolfTipster5
51RichCrow2010
52Prince_Aled
53Stephen_Donnelly_
54DerekDavidson
55Sammie_D96
56DriscollMania
57AmitMoh
58Nikati
 POINTSTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3 Round 4
1GuyStacey165201850
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 JOHNSTON, Andrew*00000
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 BLAND, Richard*2210750
 LARRAZÁBAL, Pablo*1710700
 BONUS 20 ->20
2GolfFather651013200
 ARNAUS, Adri40200
 JOHNSTON, Andrew*00000
 KITAYAMA, Kurt*1202100
 SCHWAB, Matthias*175750
 LUITEN, Joost*125250
 BONUS 20 ->20
3M30kle922530150
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*75200
 WIESBERGER, Bernd371017100
 HØJGAARD, Nicolai20200
 BLAND, Richard*2210750
 BONUS 20 ->20
4Sullster10160400
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 HØJGAARD, Rasmus00000
 SULLIVAN, Andy20200
 MOLINARI, Edoardo*00000
 KIEFFER, Maximilian*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
5MartenEriksson1372040200
 WIESBERGER, Bernd741017100
 SCHWAB, Matthias*175750
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*75200
 OTAEGUI, Adrian20200
 BJÖRK, Alexander*1701250
 BONUS 20 ->20
6George12X28101150
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*40200
 SURI, Julian00000
 BESSELING, Wil75200
 MOLINARI, Edoardo*00000
 SCHWAB, Matthias*175750
 BONUS 20 ->
7Chief1425931031150
 WIESBERGER, Bernd741017100
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 FOX, Ryan*00000
 COCKERILL, Aaron00000
 BJÖRK, Alexander*1701250
 BONUS 20 ->
8Fan70Sports185650
 SULLIVAN, Andy40200
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 LUITEN, Joost*125250
 NIENABER, Wilco00000
 SYME, Connor*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
9GolfWriterKiel185650
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 LUITEN, Joost*125250
 NIENABER, Wilco00000
 SYME, Connor*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
10CliveWinward4551350
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 SHINKWIN, Callum20200
 SYME, Connor*00000
 SULLIVAN, Andy20200
 SCHWAB, Matthias*175750
 BONUS 20 ->20
11ShawnBell80600
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 SULLIVAN, Andy20200
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 RAMSAY, Richie*00000
 MOLINARI, Edoardo*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
12JRSpratt431021100
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 WIESBERGER, Bernd371017100
 KIEFFER, Maximilian*00000
 ARNAUS, Adri20200
 SURI, Julian00000
 BONUS 20 ->
13IanScagnelli852028150
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 SULLIVAN, Andy20200
 WIESBERGER, Bernd371017100
 KIEFFER, Maximilian*00000
 BLAND, Richard*2210750
 BONUS 20 ->20
14JtotheT7740400
 HANSEN, Joachim B.00000
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 HARDING, Justin*00000
 KIEFFER, Maximilian*00000
 PAISLEY, Chris*20200
 BONUS 20 ->
15BenCallanan236521100
 FOX, Ryan*00000
 SCHWAB, Matthias*175750
 MACINTYRE, Robert20200
 BJÖRK, Alexander*1701250
 SOUTHGATE, Matthew*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
16LinksAndWhiskey951528150
 SCHWAB, Matthias*345750
 MACINTYRE, Robert20200
 WIESBERGER, Bernd371017100
 LANGASQUE, Romain20200
 SOUTHGATE, Matthew*00000
 BONUS 20 ->20
1747_Irish28101150
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*75200
 SCHWAB, Matthias*175750
 CAÑIZARES, Alejandro00000
 KORHONEN, Mikko00000
 BONUS 20 ->
18MattTizzard3310650
 LUITEN, Joost*245250
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*75200
 LEMKE, Niklas00000
 RITTHAMMER, Bernd00000
 BONUS 20 ->
19lewisbroley884251000
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*145200
 MIGLIOZZI, Guido20200
 OTAEGUI, Adrian20200
 LEE, Min Woo*20200
 HØJGAARD, Nicolai20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
20Steve_Br82301650
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 HØJGAARD, Rasmus00000
 MIGLIOZZI, Guido20200
 DUBUISSON, Victor*00000
 BJÖRK, Alexander*1701250
 BONUS 20 ->
21SebMax3365101350
 SCHWAB, Matthias*345750
 MIGLIOZZI, Guido20200
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*75200
 OTAEGUI, Adrian20200
 SYME, Connor*00000
 BONUS 20 ->20
22Andrew_Tizzard831521100
 WIESBERGER, Bernd741017100
 JOHNSTON, Andrew*00000
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 SYME, Connor*00000
 FISHER, Ross75200
 BONUS 20 ->
23GaryCrooks11581526150
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 WIESBERGER, Bernd371017100
 SCHWAB, Matthias*175750
 NIENABER, Wilco00000
 SYME, Connor*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
24Spinney121031526250
 WIESBERGER, Bernd741017100
 SCHWAB, Matthias*175750
 HØJGAARD, Rasmus00000
 KITAYAMA, Kurt*1202100
 KIEFFER, Maximilian*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
25CoxyYork3851150
 SCHWAB, Matthias*345750
 MIGLIOZZI, Guido20200
 MERONK, Adrian20200
 DUBUISSON, Victor*00000
 MOLINARI, Edoardo*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
26Golfbynos195950
 HANSEN, Joachim B.00000
 SCHWAB, Matthias*175750
 HØJGAARD, Nicolai20200
 SYME, Connor*00000
 SOUTHGATE, Matthew*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
27Forritouno165650
 FOX, Ryan*00000
 MIGLIOZZI, Guido20200
 LUITEN, Joost*125250
 LEE, Min Woo*20200
 SURI, Julian00000
 BONUS 20 ->
28GiraffeHK80600
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 HØJGAARD, Rasmus00000
 HANSEN, Joachim B.00000
 HØJGAARD, Nicolai20200
 KJELDSEN, Søren20200
 BONUS 20 ->
29HoleSaleGolf405850
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*40200
 SULLIVAN, Andy20200
 LUITEN, Joost*125250
 MOLINARI, Edoardo*00000
 ARMITAGE, Marcus20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
30JoePublicGolf60400
 SULLIVAN, Andy40200
 JOHNSTON, Andrew*00000
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 DUBUISSON, Victor*00000
 KIEFFER, Maximilian*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
31Adam8761038280600
 MIGLIOZZI, Guido40200
 HARDING, Justin*00000
 JOHNSTON, Andrew*00000
 ORMSBY, Wade*20200
 PARATORE, Renato*20200
 BONUS 20 ->
32Mark34747787405800
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*145200
 HILL, Calum20200
 FOX, Ryan*00000
 HØJGAARD, Nicolai20200
 LEE, Min Woo*20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
33LeoDuckett115400
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*40200
 HØJGAARD, Rasmus00000
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*75200
 KIEFFER, Maximilian*00000
 MANSELL, Richard*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
34Marrs_Jordan1051523100
 WIESBERGER, Bernd741017100
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*75200
 KIEFFER, Maximilian*00000
 STONE, Brandon20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
35CarlosSunday300800
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 SULLIVAN, Andy20200
 MIGLIOZZI, Guido20200
 OTAEGUI, Adrian20200
 KIEFFER, Maximilian*00000
 BONUS 20 ->20
36GolfSportint55405800
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*145200
 MACINTYRE, Robert20200
 SULLIVAN, Andy20200
 STONE, Brandon20200
 NIENABER, Wilco00000
 BONUS 20 ->20
37JohnFo8980593355513150
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 SCHWAB, Matthias*175750
 DETRY, Thomas*20200
 KITAYAMA, Kurt*1202100
 SYME, Connor*00000
 BONUS 20 ->20
38JimmyFitz1604100
 HILL, Calum40200
 FOX, Ryan*00000
 HARDING, Justin*00000
 KITAYAMA, Kurt*1202100
 SURI, Julian00000
 BONUS 20 ->
39NeverUpNeverIn126101150
 HØJGAARD, Rasmus00000
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 MIGLIOZZI, Guido20200
 MOLINARI, Edoardo*00000
 BLAND, Richard*2210750
 BONUS 20 ->
403PuttOnly971530150
 SCHWAB, Matthias*345750
 WIESBERGER, Bernd371017100
 LANGASQUE, Romain20200
 LEVY, Alexander*20200
 MERONK, Adrian20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
41GrizzleyBear722310650
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*75200
 LUITEN, Joost*125250
 SYME, Connor*00000
 RAMSAY, Richie*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
42ThomsonGolf9480600
 MIGLIOZZI, Guido40200
 OTAEGUI, Adrian20200
 SOUTHGATE, Matthew*00000
 MOLINARI, Edoardo*00000
 HILL, Calum20200
 BONUS 20 ->
43ThirtySixHoles28511100
 MIGLIOZZI, Guido40200
 MOLINARI, Edoardo*00000
 SCHWAB, Matthias*175750
 RAMSAY, Richie*00000
 SMITH, Jordan*70250
 BONUS 20 ->
44WerzalGummage215950
 MERONK, Adrian40200
 SCHWAB, Matthias*175750
 JOHNSTON, Andrew*00000
 NIENABER, Wilco00000
 SURI, Julian00000
 BONUS 20 ->
45Jeremy_Hartle47510100
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 LUITEN, Joost*125250
 MERONK, Adrian20200
 HØJGAARD, Nicolai20200
 SMITH, Jordan*70250
 BONUS 20 ->20
46Bagshaw2112115600
 CHESTERS, Ashley*00000
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 DUBUISSON, Victor*00000
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*75200
 SULLIVAN, Andy20200
 BONUS 20 ->
47RichMellers601513100
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 LUITEN, Joost*125250
 BLAND, Richard*2210750
 MOLINARI, Edoardo*00000
 BONUS 20 ->20
48TintinandGolf40400
 JOHNSTON, Andrew*00000
 HILL, Calum20200
 ARNAUS, Adri20200
 HEISELE, Sebastian00000
 KIEFFER, Maximilian*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
49AndrewYJohnston00000
 HØJGAARD, Rasmus00000
 JOHNSTON, Andrew*00000
 RAI, Aaron00000
 NIENABER, Wilco00000
 SURI, Julian00000
 BONUS 20 ->
50GolfTipster560102800
 HØJGAARD, Nicolai40200
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*75200
 MERONK, Adrian20200
 AXELSEN, John2752200
 JENSEN, Lasse00000
 BONUS 20 ->20
51RichCrow20105058150
 MIGLIOZZI, Guido40200
 SULLIVAN, Andy20200
 LUITEN, Joost*125250
 KITAYAMA, Kurt*1202100
 NIENABER, Wilco00000
 BONUS 20 ->20
52Prince_Aled57151550
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*75200
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 BLAND, Richard*2210750
 STONE, Brandon20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
53Stephen_Donnelly_95400
 FOX, Ryan*00000
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*75200
 DETRY, Thomas*20200
 MOLINARI, Edoardo*00000
 VEERMAN, Johannes*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
54DerekDavidson135600
 HILL, Calum40200
 MACINTYRE, Robert20200
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*75200
 NIENABER, Wilco00000
 SYME, Connor*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
55Sammie_D962351150
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 PEPPERELL, Eddie*20200
 SCHWAB, Matthias*175750
 NIENABER, Wilco00000
 SOUTHGATE, Matthew*00000
 BONUS 20 ->
56DriscollMania70201850
 OLESEN, Thorbjørn*145200
 SCHWAB, Matthias*175750
 PARATORE, Renato*20200
 HEBERT, Benjamin00000
 LARRAZÁBAL, Pablo*1710700
 BONUS 20 ->20
57AmitMoh2356100
 MACINTYRE, Robert40200
 CANTER, Laurie1752100
 RAI, Aaron00000
 NIENABER, Wilco00000
 STONE, Brandon20200
 BONUS 20 ->
58Nikati51101100
 WIESBERGER, Bernd2010
 SULLIVAN, Andy20200
 HØJGAARD, Rasmus00000
 SCHMITT, Max*70700
 STONE, Brandon20200
 BONUS 20 ->20

MADE IN HIMMERLAND – WAGGLE DUFF PLAYER LIST & RULES

Hi all, thank you for continued support of Waggle Duff. Back to the grind this week with a European Tour event. Added in late, but i am marketing this event widely over the next 48 hours. The deadline is the first tee shot Thursday morning.

Just a note to thank Maika Spooner, our sponsor for Season 2. If anyone has a birthday coming up and needs inspiration for gifts (mainly for your partner, friend, relative, etc!) please check out the link below to Maika’s Etsy store.

Her products are hand made from the wood in her garden and I can promise are superb! Any support for Waggle Duff sponsors would be awesome.

Advertisements

HOW TO PLAY WAGGLE DUFF – TWITTER BASED FANTASY GOLF

Tweet a team of 5 to @WAGGLEDUFF on twitter from the list below

Your first pick is your captain

2 picks must be over 50/1

Use the hashtag #waggle69

Then don’t do anything else. Sit back, enjoy the golf and wait for a notification on twitter, letting you know when the points and tables are updated

PLAYERODDS
Robert MacIntyre10/1
Bernd Wiesberger16/1
Andy Sullivan22/1
Matthias Schwab22/1
Rasmus Hojgaard25/1
Thorbjorn Olesen28/1
Calum Hill30/1
Andrew Johnston33/1
Eddie Pepperell33/1
Joachim B. Hansen33/1
Justin Harding33/1
Ryan Fox33/1
Thomas Detry33/1
Guido Migliozzi35/1
Joost Luiten35/1
Laurie Canter35/1
Aaron Rai40/1
Adri Arnaus45/1
Adrian Meronk45/1
Jason Scrivener45/1
Mikko Korhonen45/1
Kurt Kitayama50/1
Victor Dubuisson50/1
Wilco Nienaber50/1
Brandon Stone55/1
Richard Bland55/1
Adrian Otaegui66/1
Alexander Bjork66/1
Connor Syme66/1
Jordan Smith66/1
Maximilian Kieffer66/1
Nicolai Hojgaard66/1
Marcus Armitage70/1
Minwoo Lee70/1
Jeff Winther80/1
Julian Suri80/1
Matthew Southgate80/1
Mike Lorenzo-Vera80/1
Renato Paratore80/1
Richie Ramsay80/1
Romain Langasque80/1
Sean Crocker80/1
Aaron Cockerill100/1
Ashun Wu100/1
Chris Paisley100/1
Edoardo Molinari100/1
Masahiro Kawamura100/1
Maverick Antcliff100/1
Niklas Lemke100/1
Niklas Norgaard Moller100/1
Pablo Larrazabal100/1
Wil Besseling100/1
Matthew Jordan110/1
Matthieu Pavon110/1
Alejandro Canizares125/1
Callum Shinkwin125/1
Chris Wood125/1
Dale Whitnell125/1
David Horsey125/1
James Morrison125/1
Johannes Veerman125/1
Julien Guerrier125/1
Nino Bertasio125/1
Richard Mansell125/1
Robert Rock125/1
Ross Fisher125/1
Scott Jamieson125/1
Sebastian Heisele125/1
Soren Kjeldsen125/1
Wade Ormsby125/1
Alexander Levy150/1
Benjamin Hebert150/1
Jack Senior150/1
Marcel Siem150/1
Marcus Helligkilde150/1
Scott Hend150/1
Sebastian Garcia Rodriguez150/1
Tapio Pulkkanen150/1
Ashley Chesters175/1
Bernd Ritthammer175/1
Dave Coupland175/1
Gavin Green175/1
Paul Peterson175/1
Pep Angles175/1
Robin Sciot-Siegrist175/1
Alejandro Del Rey200/1
Clement Sordet200/1
Darius Van Driel200/1
Francesco Laporta200/1
Garrick Porteous200/1
Hao Tong Li200/1
Jorge Campillo200/1
Martin Simonsen200/1
Niall Kearney200/1
Nicolai Von Dellingshausen200/1
Sebastian Soderberg200/1
Sihwan Kim200/1
Cormac Sharvin250/1
Gonzalo F-Castano250/1
Jean-Baptiste Gonnet250/1
Joakim Lagergren250/1
John Axelsen250/1
Jonathan Caldwell250/1
Josh Geary250/1
Lucas Bjerregaard250/1
Paul Dunne250/1
Shubhankar Sharma250/1
Stephen Gallacher250/1
Steven Brown250/1
Dimi Papadatos300/1
Eduardo De La Riva300/1
Lasse Jensen300/1
Marcel Schneider300/1
Max Schmitt300/1
Morten Orum Madsen300/1
Nacho Elvira300/1
Rhys Enoch300/1
Rikard Karlberg300/1
Trevor Simsby300/1
Alvaro Quiros400/1
Ben Evans400/1
David Drysdale400/1
David Law400/1
Gregory Havret400/1
Jake McLeod400/1
Joel Stalter400/1
Kristoffer Broberg400/1
Lars Van Meijel400/1
Lorenzo Gagli400/1
Lorenzo Scalise400/1
Oliver Farr400/1
Richard McEvoy400/1
Toby Tree400/1
Adrien Saddier500/1
Benjamin Poke500/1
Haydn Porteous500/1
Jarryd Felton500/1
Lauri Ruuska500/1
Lee Slattery500/1
Matt Ford500/1
Peter Hanson500/1
Peter Launer Baek500/1
Robin Roussel500/1
Yi-Keun Chang500/1
Thomas Bjorn600/1
Carlos Pigem750/1
Graeme Storm750/1
Janne Kaske750/1
Jesper Sandborg750/1
Mathiam Keyser750/1
Pedro Figueiredo750/1
Tom Gandy750/1
Andrea Pavan1000/1
David Howell1000/1
Suradit Yongcharoenchai1000/1
Adam Guedra1500/1

BRITISH MASTERS – FINAL WAGGLE DUFF LEADERBOARD

Advertisements
#NamePoints
1RichMellers126
2Bagshaw2112115
3TheGolfFather109
4Steve_Donnelly_101
5IanScagnelli100
6Jeremy_Hartle95
7Andrew_Tizzard94
8GrizzleyBear7286
9Prince-Aled82
10Amitmoh76
11DerekDavidson74
12Steve_Br870
13CoxyYork68
14MattTizzard67
1547_Irish67
16AndrewYJohnston67
17WerzalGummage64
18Marrs_Jordan64
19JohnFol60
20GolfTipster557
21Sammie_D9655
22GuyStacey154
23M30kle52
24BelowParGolfer51
25LinksandWhiskey49
26JimmyFitz48
27JoePublicGolf47
28NickSmith_m40
29PaulMil40
30LeoDuckett38
31DriscollMania30
32Spinney1228
33ThirtySixHoles22
34LewisBroley8820
35RyanBarney8614
36Forritouno10
37SebMax338
38George12X8
Advertisements

PLAYER POINTS

Player Round 1Round 2Round 3 Round 4Total
M Schwab1025623
C Hill5125931
B Wiesberger57416
G Migliozzi5752037
L De Jager57416
R Bland5123047
C Sordet52411
M Pavon57517
J Morrison52512
J Suri52512
MACINTYRE, Robert125926
HARDING, Justin75618
PEPPERELL, Eddie710623
GUERRIER, Julien7411
MANSELL, Richard77
COUPLAND, Dave751830
SMITH, Jordan7613
SULLIVAN, Andy751224
SLATTERY, Lee77
CANTER, Laurie246
ARNAUS, Adri22
STALTER, Joël22
DUNNE, Paul22
RAMSAY, Richie224
WILLETT, Danny268
WOOD, Chris268
KORHONEN, Mikko21820
JANEWATTANANOND, Jazz268
GEARY, Josh22
PULKKANEN, Tapio22
CHESTERS, Ashley224
LEVY, Alexander246
JOHNSTON, Andrew268
LEE, Min Woo257
MERONK, Adrian2101830
BURMESTER, Dean2101224
HORSFIELD, Sam257
HANSEN, Joachim B.22
WINTHER, Jeff22
JACQUELIN, Raphaël257
BJØRN, Thomas22
MOLINARI, Edoardo2101931
FISHER, Ross224
PARATORE, Renato268
COCKERILL, Aaron22
SANTOS, Ricardo224
KJELDSEN, Søren268
WHITNELL, Dale257
SHARVIN, Cormac224
SHARMA, Shubhankar246
GONNET, Jean-Baptiste22
PAISLEY, Chris22
VÄLIMÄKI, Sami257
OTAEGUI, Adrian22
WU, Ashun257
VAN DRIEL, Darius22
OLESEN, Thorbjørn22
PORTEOUS, Garrick22
GARCIA RODRIGUEZ, Sebastian224
VEERMAN, Johannes22
SENIOR, Jack22
TILEY, Steven22
ELVIRA, Nacho22
SCIOT-SIEGRIST, Robin22
DETRY, Thomas224
DONALDSON, Jamie22
SODERBERG, Sebastian224
SOUTHGATE, Matthew246
CALDWELL, Jonathan246
WILSON, Oliver22
CAÑIZARES, Alejandro224
LORENZO-VERA, Mike 2 1921
BJÖRK, Alexander246
GREEN, Gavin 2  2

TEAM BREAKDOWN

Next to your name is a number, to see your teams individual scores, scroll down to that number in the final table below

Next to your name is a number, to see your teams individual scores, scroll down to that number in the final table below

#Name
1TheGolfFather
2RyanBarney86
3Sammie_D96
4JoePublicGolf
5LeoDuckett
6Spinney12
7NickSmith_m
8Prince-Aled
9Amitmoh
10M30kle
11JohnFol
12ThirtySixHoles
13GrizzleyBear72
14Andrew_Tizzard
15MattTizzard
16PaulMil
17WerzalGummage
18SebMax33
19Steve_Br8
20DerekDavidson
21George12X
22Jeremy_Hartle
23LinksandWhiskey
24LewisBroley88
25IanScagnelli
26DriscollMania
27JimmyFitz
28GuyStacey1
29Forritouno
30CoxyYork
31Steve_Donnelly_
3247_Irish
33RichMellers
34BelowParGolfer
35Marrs_Jordan
36AndrewYJohnston
37Bagshaw2112
38GolfTipster5
 POINTSTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3 Round 4
1TheGolfFather1090231525
 R MacIntyre5201259
 S Horsfield70205
 E Pepperell2307106
 S Valimaki70205
 S Hend0
 BONUS 20 ->20
2RyanBarney86140404
 L Canter120204
 A Arnaus20200
 R Hojgaard0
 R Rock0
 Kearney0
 BONUS 20 ->
3Sammie_D96550161517
 S Horsfield140205
 E Pepperell2307106
 J Harding180756
 C Syme0
 B Hebert0
 BONUS 20 ->
4JoePublicGolf475161016
 M Kaymer0
 B Wiesberger165704
 A Johnston80206
 E Pepperell2307106
 M Kieffer0
 BONUS 20 ->
5LeoDuckett38016517
 M Kaymer0
 S Horsfield70205
 A Sullivan2407512
 R Mansell70700
 M Kieffer0
 BONUS 20 ->
6Spinney122801459
 M Kaymer0
 R MacIntyre2601259
 R Hojgaard0
 M Kieffer0
 J Winther20200
 BONUS 20 ->
7NickSmith_m4009518
 D Willett160206
 A Sullivan2407512
 M Kaymer0
 M Armitage0
 M Kieffer0
 BONUS 20 ->
8Prince-Aled820161525
 R MacIntyre5201259
 M Kaymer0
 D Burmester24021012
 M Armitage0
 Bjork60204
 BONUS 20 ->
9Amitmoh76521519
 R MacIntyre5201259
 M Kaymer0
 B Wiesberger165704
 J Janewattananond80206
 R Rock0
 BONUS 20 ->
10M30kle5201259
 R MacIntyre5201259
 R Hojgaard0
 M Kaymer0
 M Antcliffe0
 C Syme0
 BONUS 20 ->
11JohnFol60014515
 R MacIntyre5201259
 R Hojgaard0
 D Willett80206
 C Syme0
 M Armitage0
 BONUS 20 ->
12ThirtySixHoles2206016
 R Hojgaard0
 S Horsfield70205
 A Johnston80206
 Whitnell70205
 Von Delingsgausen0
 BONUS 20 ->
13GrizzleyBear7286018517
 R MacIntyre5201259
 R Ramsey40202
 C Syme0
 T Olesen20200
 D Willett80206
 BONUS 20 ->20
14Andrew_Tizzard940231033
 A Johnston160206
 R MacIntyre2601259
 M Warren0
 A Sullivan2407512
 J Janewattananond80206
 BONUS 20 ->20
15MattTizzard67518517
 T Olesen40200
 J Janewattananond80206
 M Pavon175705
 J Harding180756
 C Shinkwin0
 BONUS 20 ->20
16PaulMil40041018
 D Willett160206
 D Burmester24021012
 S Kim0
 R Rock0
 0
 BONUS 20 ->
17WerzalGummage640161533
 M Kaymer0
 R MacIntyre2601259
 A Johnston80206
 A Meronk30021018
 W Besseling0
 BONUS 20 ->
18SebMax3380402
 T Olesen40200
 M Kaymer0
 T Detry40202
 R langasque0
 M Antcliffe0
 BONUS 20 ->
19Steve_Br8705211034
 R Hojgaard0
 R MacIntyre2601259
 S Horsfield70205
 G Migliozzi3757520
 M Kieffer0
 BONUS 20 ->
20DerekDavidson74516517
 C Hill6251259
 R Hojgaard0
 A Johnston80206
 C Syme0
 R Ramsey40202
 BONUS 20 ->
21George12X80206
 R Hojgaard0
 W Besseling0
 P Angles0
 Kearney0
 S Kjeldsen80206
 BONUS 20 ->
22Jeremy_Hartle9515151528
 T Olesen40200
 A Arnaus20200
 T Schwab2310256
 A Meronk30021018
 L De Jager165704
 BONUS 20 ->20
23LinksandWhiskey49513011
 R Hojgaard0
 S Horsfield70205
 T Olesen20200
 L De Jager165704
 R Ramsey40202
 BONUS 20 ->20
24LewisBroley88200409
 S Horsfield140205
 R Hojgaard0
 L Canter60204
 M Armitage0
 C Syme0
 BONUS 20 ->
25IanScagnelli1000282032
 R Hojgaard0
 R MacIntyre2601259
 S Horsfield70205
 A Sullivan2407512
 E Pepperell2307106
 BONUS 20 ->20
26DriscollMania3009516
 M Armitage0
 J Campillo0
 A Sullivan2407512
 L Canter60204
 M Kaymer0
 BONUS 20 ->
27JimmyFitz4810456
 M Schwab4610256
 T Olesen20200
 R Hojgaard0
 S Crocker0
 Walters0
 BONUS 20 ->
28GuyStacey154091012
 E Pepperell4607106
 M Kaymer0
 A Johnston80206
 C Shinkwin0
 R Rock0
 BONUS 20 ->
29Forritouno100406
 R Hojgaard0
 A Johnston80206
 M Kieffer0
 M Antcliffe0
 R Sciot-Siegrist20200
 BONUS 20 ->
30CoxyYork68519513
 R MacIntyre5201259
 R Hojgaard0
 M Kaymer0
 M Armitage0
 L De Jager165704
 BONUS 20 ->
31Steve_Donnelly_10110211029
 C Hill6251259
 R Hojgaard0
 JB Hansen20200
 G Migliozzi3757520
 M Kieffer0
 BONUS 20 ->
3247_Irish67016520
 R MacIntyre5201259
 M Kaymer0
 S Horsfield70205
 R Paratore80206
 M Korhonen0
 BONUS 20 ->
33RichMellers1260332027
 R MacIntyre5201259
 A Sullivan2407512
 E Pepperell2307106
 C Syme0
 R Mansell70700
 BONUS 20 ->20
34BelowParGolfer510161518
 T Olesen40200
 E Pepperell2307106
 A Sullivan2407512
 M Jordan0
 C Syme0
 BONUS 20 ->
35Marrs_Jordan64518516
 M Kaymer0
 B Wiesberger165704
 J Harding180756
 J Senior20200
 R Paratore80206
 BONUS 20 ->20
36AndrewYJohnston670111523
 J Harding360756
 S Horsfield70205
 D Burmester24021012
 S Crocker0
 P Waring0
 BONUS 20 ->
37Bagshaw211211520201022
 M Schwab4610256
 C Hill3151259
 J Suri125205
 R Fisher40202
 R Sciot-Siegrist20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
38GolfTipster557016512
 A Sullivan4807512
 R Hojgaard0
 A Arnaus20200
 M Kieffer0
 R Mansell70700
 BONUS 20 ->

DAY 3 – BRITISH MASTERS – WAGGLE DUFF LEADERBOARD

Advertisements
#NamePoints
1RichMellers90
2Bagshaw211287
3TheGolfFather75
4IanScagnelli68
5Jeremy_Hartle67
6Steve_Donnelly_63
7GrizzleyBear7260
8Andrew_Tizzard55
9MattTizzard50
10Prince-Aled48
11Amitmoh48
12DerekDavidson48
13Marrs_Jordan48
14CoxyYork46
15LinksandWhiskey38
1647_Irish38
17AndrewYJohnston38
18JohnFol36
19Steve_Br836
20JimmyFitz36
21GuyStacey136
22M30kle34
23Sammie_D9633
24BelowParGolfer33
25GolfTipster533
26JoePublicGolf31
27WerzalGummage31
28LeoDuckett21
29Spinney1219
30NickSmith_m16
31PaulMil16
32DriscollMania14
33RyanBarney866
34ThirtySixHoles6
35SebMax336
36LewisBroley886
37Forritouno4
38George12X2
Advertisements

PLAYER POINTS

Player Round 1Round 2Round 3 Round 4Total
M Schwab102517
C Hill512522
B Wiesberger5712
G Migliozzi57517
L De Jager5712
R Bland51217
C Sordet527
M Pavon5712
J Morrison527
J Suri527
MACINTYRE, Robert12517
HARDING, Justin7512
PEPPERELL, Eddie71017
GUERRIER, Julien77
MANSELL, Richard77
COUPLAND, Dave7512
SMITH, Jordan77
SULLIVAN, Andy7512
SLATTERY, Lee77
CANTER, Laurie22
ARNAUS, Adri22
STALTER, Joël22
DUNNE, Paul22
RAMSAY, Richie22
WILLETT, Danny22
WOOD, Chris22
KORHONEN, Mikko22
JANEWATTANANOND, Jazz22
GEARY, Josh22
PULKKANEN, Tapio22
CHESTERS, Ashley22
LEVY, Alexander22
JOHNSTON, Andrew22
LEE, Min Woo22
MERONK, Adrian21012
BURMESTER, Dean21012
HORSFIELD, Sam22
HANSEN, Joachim B.22
WINTHER, Jeff22
JACQUELIN, Raphaël22
BJØRN, Thomas22
MOLINARI, Edoardo21012
FISHER, Ross22
PARATORE, Renato22
COCKERILL, Aaron22
SANTOS, Ricardo22
KJELDSEN, Søren22
WHITNELL, Dale22
SHARVIN, Cormac22
SHARMA, Shubhankar22
GONNET, Jean-Baptiste22
PAISLEY, Chris22
VÄLIMÄKI, Sami22
OTAEGUI, Adrian22
WU, Ashun22
VAN DRIEL, Darius22
OLESEN, Thorbjørn22
PORTEOUS, Garrick22
GARCIA RODRIGUEZ, Sebastian22
VEERMAN, Johannes22
SENIOR, Jack22
TILEY, Steven22
ELVIRA, Nacho22
SCIOT-SIEGRIST, Robin22
DETRY, Thomas22
DONALDSON, Jamie22
SODERBERG, Sebastian22
SOUTHGATE, Matthew22
CALDWELL, Jonathan22
WILSON, Oliver22
CAÑIZARES, Alejandro22
LORENZO-VERA, Mike 2  2
BJÖRK, Alexander22
GREEN, Gavin 2  2

TEAM BREAKDOWN

Next to your name is a number, to see your teams individual scores, scroll down to that number in the final table below

Next to your name is a number, to see your teams individual scores, scroll down to that number in the final table below

1TheGolfFather
2RyanBarney86
3Sammie_D96
4JoePublicGolf
5LeoDuckett
6Spinney12
7NickSmith_m
8Prince-Aled
9Amitmoh
10M30kle
11JohnFol
12ThirtySixHoles
13GrizzleyBear72
14Andrew_Tizzard
15MattTizzard
16PaulMil
17WerzalGummage
18SebMax33
19Steve_Br8
20DerekDavidson
21George12X
22Jeremy_Hartle
23LinksandWhiskey
24LewisBroley88
25IanScagnelli
26DriscollMania
27JimmyFitz
28GuyStacey1
29Forritouno
30CoxyYork
31Steve_Donnelly_
3247_Irish
33RichMellers
34BelowParGolfer
35Marrs_Jordan
36AndrewYJohnston
37Bagshaw2112
38GolfTipster5
 POINTSTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3 Round 4
1TheGolfFather75023150
 R MacIntyre3401250
 S Horsfield20200
 E Pepperell1707100
 S Valimaki20200
 S Hend0
 BONUS 20 ->20
2RyanBarney8660400
 L Canter40200
 A Arnaus20200
 R Hojgaard0
 R Rock0
 Kearney0
 BONUS 20 ->
3Sammie_D9633016150
 S Horsfield40200
 E Pepperell1707100
 J Harding120750
 C Syme0
 B Hebert0
 BONUS 20 ->
4JoePublicGolf31516100
 M Kaymer0
 B Wiesberger125700
 A Johnston20200
 E Pepperell1707100
 M Kieffer0
 BONUS 20 ->
5LeoDuckett2101650
 M Kaymer0
 S Horsfield20200
 A Sullivan120750
 R Mansell70700
 M Kieffer0
 BONUS 20 ->
6Spinney121901450
 M Kaymer0
 R MacIntyre1701250
 R Hojgaard0
 M Kieffer0
 J Winther20200
 BONUS 20 ->
7NickSmith_m160950
 D Willett40200
 A Sullivan120750
 M Kaymer0
 M Armitage0
 M Kieffer0
 BONUS 20 ->
8Prince-Aled48016150
 R MacIntyre3401250
 M Kaymer0
 D Burmester1202100
 M Armitage0
 Bjork20200
 BONUS 20 ->
9Amitmoh4852150
 R MacIntyre3401250
 M Kaymer0
 B Wiesberger125700
 J Janewattananond20200
 R Rock0
 BONUS 20 ->
10M30kle3401250
 R MacIntyre3401250
 R Hojgaard0
 M Kaymer0
 M Antcliffe0
 C Syme0
 BONUS 20 ->
11JohnFol3601450
 R MacIntyre3401250
 R Hojgaard0
 D Willett20200
 C Syme0
 M Armitage0
 BONUS 20 ->
12ThirtySixHoles60600
 R Hojgaard0
 S Horsfield20200
 A Johnston20200
 Whitnell20200
 Von Delingsgausen0
 BONUS 20 ->
13GrizzleyBear726001850
 R MacIntyre3401250
 R Ramsey20200
 C Syme0
 T Olesen20200
 D Willett20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
14Andrew_Tizzard55023100
 A Johnston40200
 R MacIntyre1701250
 M Warren0
 A Sullivan120750
 J Janewattananond20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
15MattTizzard5051850
 T Olesen40200
 J Janewattananond20200
 M Pavon125700
 J Harding120750
 C Shinkwin0
 BONUS 20 ->20
16PaulMil1604100
 D Willett40200
 D Burmester1202100
 S Kim0
 R Rock0
 0
 BONUS 20 ->
17WerzalGummage31016150
 M Kaymer0
 R MacIntyre1701250
 A Johnston20200
 A Meronk1202100
 W Besseling0
 BONUS 20 ->
18SebMax3360400
 T Olesen40200
 M Kaymer0
 T Detry20200
 R langasque0
 M Antcliffe0
 BONUS 20 ->
19Steve_Br836521100
 R Hojgaard0
 R MacIntyre1701250
 S Horsfield20200
 G Migliozzi175750
 M Kieffer0
 BONUS 20 ->
20DerekDavidson4851650
 C Hill4451250
 R Hojgaard0
 A Johnston20200
 C Syme0
 R Ramsey20200
 BONUS 20 ->
21George12X20200
 R Hojgaard0
 W Besseling0
 P Angles0
 Kearney0
 S Kjeldsen20200
 BONUS 20 ->
22Jeremy_Hartle671515150
 T Olesen40200
 A Arnaus20200
 T Schwab1710250
 A Meronk1202100
 L De Jager125700
 BONUS 20 ->20
23LinksandWhiskey3851300
 R Hojgaard0
 S Horsfield20200
 T Olesen20200
 L De Jager125700
 R Ramsey20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
24LewisBroley8860400
 S Horsfield40200
 R Hojgaard0
 L Canter20200
 M Armitage0
 C Syme0
 BONUS 20 ->
25IanScagnelli68028200
 R Hojgaard0
 R MacIntyre1701250
 S Horsfield20200
 A Sullivan120750
 E Pepperell1707100
 BONUS 20 ->20
26DriscollMania140950
 M Armitage0
 J Campillo0
 A Sullivan120750
 L Canter20200
 M Kaymer0
 BONUS 20 ->
27JimmyFitz3610450
 M Schwab3410250
 T Olesen20200
 R Hojgaard0
 S Crocker0
 Walters0
 BONUS 20 ->
28GuyStacey13609100
 E Pepperell3407100
 M Kaymer0
 A Johnston20200
 C Shinkwin0
 R Rock0
 BONUS 20 ->
29Forritouno40400
 R Hojgaard0
 A Johnston20200
 M Kieffer0
 M Antcliffe0
 R Sciot-Siegrist20200
 BONUS 20 ->
30CoxyYork4651950
 R MacIntyre3401250
 R Hojgaard0
 M Kaymer0
 M Armitage0
 L De Jager125700
 BONUS 20 ->
31Steve_Donnelly_631021100
 C Hill4451250
 R Hojgaard0
 JB Hansen20200
 G Migliozzi175750
 M Kieffer0
 BONUS 20 ->
3247_Irish3801650
 R MacIntyre3401250
 M Kaymer0
 S Horsfield20200
 R Paratore20200
 M Korhonen0
 BONUS 20 ->
33RichMellers90033200
 R MacIntyre3401250
 A Sullivan120750
 E Pepperell1707100
 C Syme0
 R Mansell70700
 BONUS 20 ->20
34BelowParGolfer33016150
 T Olesen40200
 E Pepperell1707100
 A Sullivan120750
 M Jordan0
 C Syme0
 BONUS 20 ->
35Marrs_Jordan4851850
 M Kaymer0
 B Wiesberger125700
 J Harding120750
 J Senior20200
 R Paratore20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
36AndrewYJohnston38011150
 J Harding240750
 S Horsfield20200
 D Burmester1202100
 S Crocker0
 P Waring0
 BONUS 20 ->
37Bagshaw2112872020100
 M Schwab3410250
 C Hill2251250
 J Suri75200
 R Fisher20200
 R Sciot-Siegrist20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
38GolfTipster53301650
 A Sullivan240750
 R Hojgaard0
 A Arnaus20200
 M Kieffer0
 R Mansell70700
 BONUS 20 ->

DAY 4 – KENYA OPEN – FINAL WAGGLE DUFF LEADERBOARD

Advertisements
#NamePoints
1DriscolMania212
2CliveWinward167
3GolfSportint55154
4M30kle145
5DerekDavidson141
6LinksandWhiskey137
7PhilTunstill128
8CoxyYork125
9GirleyGolfer2013123
10Sammie_D96119
11JRSpratt111
12njholden108
13LeoDuckett107
14Steve_Br8105
15BeenBane103
163PuttOnly102
17MyGhanaland99
18PeterSmith27298
19RichCrow201096
20JimmyFitz96
21D_Doback95
22Steve_Donnelly94
23SebMax3394
24Bagshaw211293
25GaryCrooks1193
26Marrs_Jordan92
27IanScagnelli90
28GiraffeHK86
29GolfFather84
30TheMitchTobin84
31GolfWriterKiel81
32WerzalGummage78
33nicksmith_m77
34Spinney1275
35AmitMoh75
36JStanBets72
37GolfTipster570
38AHawk30070
39MartenEriksson69
40GrizzleyBear7268
41Liam_Latimer63
42ThirtySixHoles61
43GuyStacey161
44PaulJacksonGolf60
45JoePublicGolf53
46AndrewYJohnston51
4747_Irish49
48MattTizzard48
49Andrew_Tizzard41
50HoleSaleGolf37
51RichMellers36
52Jeremy_Hartle33
53BrandanPoole27
54thejackal196126
55RyanBarney8621
Advertisements
Player Round 1Round 2Round 3 Round 4Total
B Hebert15217
A Meronk102214
S Horsfield1021426
R Jaquelin10717
B Ritthammer1025421
K Samooja10125633
C Hill1075931
C Syme107101845
J Suri55
J Harding57153057
M Southgate5712
D Whitnell5229
G Bhullar521118
S Hend125623
R Ramsay729
D Burmester75921
K Kitayama752032
G Higgo75618
J Donaldson268
J Senior257
S Kjeldsen224
J B Gonnet251421
V Dubuisson268
G Migliozzi25613
W Nienaber257
N Bertasio268
A Otaegui257
F Laporta224
L Van Meijel22
A Rai257
JB Hansen224
M Schwab22
R Santos246
O Wilson246
R Langasque21921
S Garcia Rodriguez22123
P Angles2911
G Green224
J Veerman2101628
J Schaper210517
G Coetzee21113
J Walters21113
N Lemke246
J Smith224
B Evans224
D Perrier257
M Schneider257
R Sciot-Siegrist22
J Luiten224
K Moon22
G Porteous268
D Fichardt257
G Forrest257
J Fahrbring22
JC Ritchie22
A Chesters22
B Poke224
R Karlberg22
S Vincent22
G Harvet 22
R McEvoy25512
S Chege22
O Lieser2911
R Bland22
L Slattery22
J Catlin2911
M Kieffer246
A Cockerill22
L Scalise22
J Guerrier22
D Van Driel22
T Tree22
L Gagli22
R Wattel22
H Porteous22
L De Jager246
J Kruyswilk251926
M Ford22
Advertisements
 POINTSTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3 Round 4
1GrizzleyBear7268108022
 V Dubuisson160206
 J Luiten40202
 S Horsfield26102014
 R Bland20200
 A Levy0
 BONUS 20 ->20
2GolfFather84108033
 G Coetzee2602011
 S Horsfield26102014
 J Donaldson80206
 J Smith40202
 H Tong Li0
 BONUS 20 ->20
3Spinney12750101027
 J Donaldson160206
 G Coetzee1302011
 M Schawb20200
 J Schaper1702105
 W Nienaber70205
 BONUS 20 ->20
4AndrewYJohnston510111017
 G Migliozzi260256
 C Paisley0
 G Higgo180756
 A Otaegui70205
 J Campillo0
 BONUS 20 ->
5BrandanPoole2706516
 C Paisley0
 A Rai70205
 G Migliozzi130256
 J Janewattananond0
 W Nienaber70205
 BONUS 20 ->
6Steve_Donnelly945111550
 G Coetzee2602011
 J Harding57571530
 J Janewattananond0
 J Catlin110209
 A Levy0
 BONUS 20 ->
7M30kle1450202053
 K Kitayama6407520
 G Higgo180756
 J Veerman28021016
 J Smith40202
 J Catlin110209
 BONUS 20 ->20
8RyanBarney862106015
 J Janewattananond0
 A Otaegui70205
 A Rai70205
 C Sordet0
 W Nienaber70205
 BONUS 20 ->
9Marrs_Jordan925111554
 A Rai140205
 J Harding57571530
 R Langasque2102019
 Campilo0
 Armitage0
 BONUS 20 ->
10GiraffeHK86108530
 G Migliozzi260256
 S Horsfield26102014
 A Otaegui70205
 J Janewattananond0
 J Senior70205
 BONUS 20 ->20
11CliveWinward1675182047
 J Harding114571530
 J Donaldson80206
 D Burmester210759
 J Janewattananond0
 J Smith40202
 BONUS 20 ->20
12PhilTunstill1285152055
 G Coetzee2602011
 G Migliozzi130256
 J Harding57571530
 V Dubuisson80206
 J Smith40202
 BONUS 20 ->20
13GolfTipster5700111031
 G Higgo360756
 D Van Tonder0
 J Donaldson80206
 R Mansell0
 J Kruyswijk2602519
 BONUS 20 ->
143PuttOnly102020534
 S Hend4601256
 R Langasque2102019
 JB Hansen40202
 J Smith40202
 J Senior70205
 BONUS 20 ->20
15thejackal19612606012
 J Donaldson160206
 N Lemke60204
 J Luiten40202
 J Janewattananond0
 M Kawamura0
 BONUS 20 ->
16JStanBets72010524
 G Migliozzi260256
 A Rai70205
 N Lemke60204
 O Lieser110209
 L Van Meijel20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
17CoxyYork1250151543
 K Kitayama6407520
 Veerman28021016
 JB Hansen40202
 W Nienaber70205
 L Van Meijel20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
18GolfSportint5515420232553
 G Migliozzi260256
 K Samooja33101256
 G Bhullar1852011
 J Harding57571530
 J Campillo0
 BONUS 20 ->20
19Steve_Br81050231534
 G Migliozzi260256
 K Kitayama3207520
 G Higgo180756
 J Janewattananond0
 R Ramsay90702
 BONUS 20 ->20
20PaulJacksonGolf6008019
 G Coetzee2602011
 M Schawb20200
 J Luiten40202
 J Campillo0
 V Dubuisson80206
 BONUS 20 ->20
21Bagshaw2112930131037
 G Migliozzi260256
 K Kitayama3207520
 J Donaldson80206
 A Otaegui70205
 A Levy0
 BONUS 20 ->20
22JRSpratt11125131036
 A Otaegui140205
 M Armitage0
 G Bhullar1852011
 C Syme451071018
 A Meronk1410202
 BONUS 20 ->20
23PeterSmith272980151040
 G Migliozzi260256
 A Rai70205
 K Kitayama3207520
 S Vincent20200
 J Catlin110209
 BONUS 20 ->20
24njholden1085132032
 G Higgo360756
 D Whitnell95202
 S Schaper1702105
 J Kruyswijk2602519
 S Lowry//////////0
 BONUS 20 ->20
25TheMitchTobin845111546
 A Rai140205
 G Coetzee1302011
 J Harding57571530
 J Lagergren0
 G Fdez-Castano0
 BONUS 20 ->
26LinksandWhiskey13715201039
 K Samooja66101256
 A Rai70205
 G Migliozzi130256
 G Bhullar1852011
 J Walters1302011
 BONUS 20 ->20
27Jeremy_Hartle33011517
 A Levy0
 G Higgo180756
 JC Ritchie20200
 G Coetzee1302011
 M Kawamura0
 BONUS 20 ->
28MattTizzard4808016
 JB Hansen80202
 A Otaegui70205
 L De Jager60204
 A Rai70205
 H Tong Li0
 BONUS 20 ->20
29MyGhanaland995132032
 D Whitnell185202
 S Schaper1702105
 J Kruyswijk2602519
 G Higgo180756
 S Lowry//////////0
 BONUS 20 ->20
30GaryCrooks1193013542
 G Coetzee2602011
 K Kitayama3207520
 J Donaldson80206
 J Janewattananond0
 W Nienaber70205
 BONUS 20 ->20
31Sammie_D9611910202036
 G Migliozzi260256
 J Harding57571530
 M Schawb20200
 M Southgate125700
 S Vincent20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
32BeenBane1035131042
 G Migliozzi260256
 A Rai70205
 K Kitayama3207520
 G Bhullar1852011
 J Campillo0
 BONUS 20 ->20
33AmitMoh75013530
 A Rai140205
 G Coetzee1302011
 D Burmester210759
 W Nienaber70205
 S Soderberg0
 BONUS 20 ->20
34RichCrow2010965151033
 G Migliozzi260256
 A Rai70205
 G Higgo180756
 W Nienaber70205
 G Bhullar1852011
 BONUS 20 ->20
35Liam_Latimer63513017
 J Donaldson160206
 G Coetzee1302011
 M Schawb20200
 J Janewattananond0
 M Southgate125700
 BONUS 20 ->20
36JoePublicGolf5308017
 J Donaldson160206
 M Schawb20200
 A Rai70205
 V Dubuisson80206
 A Levy0
 BONUS 20 ->20
37ThirtySixHoles6158510
 G Migliozzi260256
 JB Hansen40202
 D Whitnell95202
 L Van Meijel20200
 R Enoch0
 BONUS 20 ->20
3847_Irish4908019
 M Schwab40200
 G Coetzee1302011
 J Donaldson80206
 J Smith40202
 S Soderberg0
 BONUS 20 ->20
39Andrew_Tizzard410809
 J Luiten80202
 A Rai70205
 J Janewattananond0
 R Bland20200
 S Kjeldsen40202
 BONUS 20 ->20
40HoleSaleGolf3706018
 G Coetzee2602011
 A Rai70205
 JB Hansen40202
 E Molinari0
 A Quiros0
 BONUS 20 ->
41DriscolMania21215252570
 J Harding114571530
 K Samooja33101256
 G Migliozzi130256
 J Catlin110209
 R Langasque2102019
 BONUS 20 ->20
42LeoDuckett10710111539
 K Kitayama6407520
 C Paisley0
 S Horsfield26102014
 J Schaper1702105
 L Bjerregaard0
 BONUS 20 ->
43DerekDavidson14115182055
 G Coetzee2602011
 J Harding57571530
 C Hill3110759
 W Nienaber70205
 A Levy0
 BONUS 20 ->20
44AHawk30070013514
 G Higgo360756
 N Lemke60204
 D Van Tonder0
 L De Jager60204
 JC Ritchie20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
45WerzalGummage78108033
 W Nienaber140205
 J Catlin110209
 S Horsfield26102014
 A Rai70205
 S Sharma0
 BONUS 20 ->20
46GirleyGolfer201312320131034
 S Horsfield52102014
 M Schawb20200
 J Smith40202
 Syme451071018
 C Sharvin0
 BONUS 20 ->20
47GolfWriterKiel81013536
 W Nienaber140205
 J Janewattananond0
 K Kitayama3207520
 A Rai70205
 J Donaldson80206
 BONUS 20 ->20
48D_Doback950131031
 R Langasque4202019
 G Migliozzi130256
 G Higgo180756
 J Janewattananond0
 JC Ritchie20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
49RichMellers3606022
 J Donaldson160206
 J Janewattananond0
 R Mansell0
 G Coetzee1302011
 A Rai70205
 BONUS 20 ->
50JimmyFitz96    
 G Higgo360756
 K Kitiyama3207520
 C Paisley0
 L De Jager60204
 S Vincent20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
51GuyStacey16108025
 J Donaldson160206
 J Luiten40202
 G Coetzee1302011
 V Dubuisson80206
 A Levy0
 BONUS 20 ->20
52IanScagnelli90010534
 R Langasque4202019
 A Rai70205
 G Migliozzi130256
 L De Jager60204
 R Bland20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
53MartenEriksson69013529
 M Schawb40200
 K Kitayama3207520
 N Lemke60204
 J Lagergren0
 A Otaegui70205
 BONUS 20 ->20
54nicksmith_m77013535
 J Smith80202
 K Kitayama3207520
 M Armitage0
 G Coetzee1302011
 G Green40202
 BONUS 20 ->20
55SebMax33940111536
 K Kitayama6407520
 S Schaper1702105
 M Armitage0
 D Van Tonder0
 G Coetzee1302011
 BONUS 20 ->

DAY 3 – WAGGLE DUFF LEADERBOARD – KENYA OPEN

#NamePoints
1DriscolMania112
2GolfSportint5595
3LinksandWhiskey92
4CliveWinward90
5Sammie_D9677
6DerekDavidson75
7M30kle72
8njholden70
9GirleyGolfer201370
10Steve_Br865
11JRSpratt65
12MyGhanaland65
13PhilTunstill62
143PuttOnly62
15CoxyYork62
16JimmyFitz60
17RichCrow201057
18BeenBane55
19PeterSmith27252
20GiraffeHK50
21Bagshaw211250
22AHawk30050
23LeoDuckett48
24ThirtySixHoles45
25D_Doback45
26Spinney1242
27JStanBets42
28GrizzleyBear7240
29GolfFather40
30GaryCrooks1140
31AmitMoh40
32Liam_Latimer40
33WerzalGummage40
34GolfWriterKiel40
35MartenEriksson40
36nicksmith_m40
37SebMax3338
38IanScagnelli37
39Steve_Donnelly33
40Marrs_Jordan33
41GolfTipster533
42TheMitchTobin33
43PaulJacksonGolf30
44MattTizzard30
45JoePublicGolf30
4647_Irish30
47Andrew_Tizzard30
48GuyStacey130
49AndrewYJohnston28
50Jeremy_Hartle16
51BrandanPoole11
52thejackal19618
53HoleSaleGolf8
54RichMellers8
55RyanBarney866
Advertisements
Player Round 1Round 2Round 3 Round 4Total
B Herbert15217
A Meronk10212
S Horsfield10212
R Jaquelin10717
B Ritthammer102517
K Samooja1012527
C Hill107522
C Syme107522
J Suri55
J Harding571527
M Southgate5712
D Whitnell527
G Bhullar527
S Hend12517
R Ramsay77
D Burmester7512
K Kitiyama7512
G Higgo7512
J Donaldson22
J Senior22
S Kjeldsen22
J B Gonnet257
V Dubuisson22
G Migliozzi257
W Nienaber22
N Bertasio22
A Otaegui22
F Laporta22
L Van Meijel22
A Rai22
JB Hansen22
M Schwab22
R Santos22
O Wilson22
R Langasque22
S Garcia Rodriguez22
P Angles22
G Green22
J Veerman21012
J Schaper21012
G Coetzee22
J Walters22
N Lemke22
J Smith22
B Evans22
D Perrier22
M Schneider22
R Sciot-Siegrist22
J Luiten22
K Moon22
G Porteous22
D Fichardt22
G Forrest22
J Fahrbring22
JC Ritchie22
A Chesters22
B Poke22
R Karlberg22
S Vincent22
G Harvet 22
R McEvoy257
S Chege22
O Lieser22
R Bland22
L Slattery22
J Catlin22
M Kieffer22
A Cockerill22
L Scalise22
J Guerrier22
D Van Driel22
T Tree22
L Gagli22
R Wattel22
H Porteous22
L De Jager22
J Kruyswilk257
M Ford22
Advertisements
 POINTSTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3 Round 4
1GrizzleyBear724010800
 V Dubuisson40200
 J Luiten20200
 S Horsfield1210200
 R Bland20200
 A Levy0
 BONUS 20 ->20
2GolfFather4010800
 G Coetzee40200
 S Horsfield1210200
 J Donaldson20200
 J Smith20200
 H Tong Li0
 BONUS 20 ->20
3Spinney1242010100
 J Donaldson40200
 G Coetzee20200
 M Schawb20200
 J Schaper1202100
 W Nienaber20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
4AndrewYJohnston28011100
 G Migliozzi140250
 C Paisley0
 G Higgo120750
 A Otaegui20200
 J Campillo0
 BONUS 20 ->
5BrandanPoole110650
 C Paisley0
 A Rai20200
 G Migliozzi70250
 J Janewattananond0
 W Nienaber20200
 BONUS 20 ->
6Steve_Donnelly33511150
 G Coetzee40200
 J Harding2757150
 J Janewattananond0
 J Catlin20200
 A Levy0
 BONUS 20 ->
7M30kle72020200
 K Kitayama240750
 G Higgo120750
 J Veerman1202100
 J Smith20200
 J Catlin20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
8RyanBarney8660600
 J Janewattananond0
 A Otaegui20200
 A Rai20200
 C Sordet0
 W Nienaber20200
 BONUS 20 ->
9Marrs_Jordan33511150
 A Rai40200
 J Harding2757150
 R Langasque20200
 Campilo0
 Armitage0
 BONUS 20 ->
10GiraffeHK5010850
 G Migliozzi140250
 S Horsfield1210200
 A Otaegui20200
 J Janewattananond0
 J Senior20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
11CliveWinward90518200
 J Harding5457150
 J Donaldson20200
 D Burmester120750
 J Janewattananond0
 J Smith20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
12PhilTunstill62515200
 G Coetzee40200
 G Migliozzi70250
 J Harding2757150
 V Dubuisson20200
 J Smith20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
13GolfTipster533011100
 G Higgo240750
 D Van Tonder0
 J Donaldson20200
 R Mansell0
 J Kruyswijk70250
 BONUS 20 ->
143PuttOnly6202050
 S Hend3401250
 R Langasque20200
 JB Hansen20200
 J Smith20200
 J Senior20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
15thejackal196180600
 J Donaldson40200
 N Lemke20200
 J Luiten20200
 J Janewattananond0
 M Kawamura0
 BONUS 20 ->
16JStanBets4201050
 G Migliozzi140250
 A Rai20200
 N Lemke20200
 O Lieser20200
 L Van Meijel20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
17CoxyYork62015150
 K Kitayama240750
 Veerman1202100
 JB Hansen20200
 W Nienaber20200
 L Van Meijel20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
18GolfSportint55952023250
 G Migliozzi140250
 K Samooja27101250
 G Bhullar75200
 J Harding2757150
 J Campillo0
 BONUS 20 ->20
19Steve_Br865023150
 G Migliozzi140250
 K Kitayama120750
 G Higgo120750
 J Janewattananond0
 R Ramsay70700
 BONUS 20 ->20
20PaulJacksonGolf300800
 G Coetzee40200
 M Schawb20200
 J Luiten20200
 J Campillo0
 V Dubuisson20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
21Bagshaw211250013100
 G Migliozzi140250
 K Kitayama120750
 J Donaldson20200
 A Otaegui20200
 A Levy0
 BONUS 20 ->20
22JRSpratt65251350
 A Otaegui40200
 M Armitage0
 G Bhullar75200
 C Syme2210750
 A Meronk1210200
 BONUS 20 ->20
23PeterSmith27252015100
 G Migliozzi140250
 A Rai20200
 K Kitayama120750
 S Vincent20200
 J Catlin20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
24njholden70513200
 G Higgo240750
 D Whitnell75200
 S Schaper1202100
 J Kruyswijk70250
 S Lowry//////////0
 BONUS 20 ->20
25TheMitchTobin33511150
 A Rai40200
 G Coetzee20200
 J Harding2757150
 J Lagergren0
 G Fdez-Castano0
 BONUS 20 ->
26LinksandWhiskey921520100
 K Samooja54101250
 A Rai20200
 G Migliozzi70250
 G Bhullar75200
 J Walters20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
27Jeremy_Hartle1601150
 A Levy0
 G Higgo120750
 JC Ritchie20200
 G Coetzee20200
 M Kawamura0
 BONUS 20 ->
28MattTizzard300800
 JB Hansen40200
 A Otaegui20200
 L De Jager20200
 A Rai20200
 H Tong Li0
 BONUS 20 ->20
29MyGhanaland65513200
 D Whitnell145200
 S Schaper1202100
 J Kruyswijk70250
 G Higgo120750
 S Lowry//////////0
 BONUS 20 ->20
30GaryCrooks114001350
 G Coetzee40200
 K Kitayama120750
 J Donaldson20200
 J Janewattananond0
 W Nienaber20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
31Sammie_D96771020200
 G Migliozzi140250
 J Harding2757150
 M Schawb20200
 M Southgate125700
 S Vincent20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
32BeenBane55513100
 G Migliozzi140250
 A Rai20200
 K Kitayama120750
 G Bhullar75200
 J Campillo0
 BONUS 20 ->20
33AmitMoh4001350
 A Rai40200
 G Coetzee20200
 D Burmester120750
 W Nienaber20200
 S Soderberg0
 BONUS 20 ->20
34RichCrow201057515100
 G Migliozzi140250
 A Rai20200
 G Higgo120750
 W Nienaber20200
 G Bhullar75200
 BONUS 20 ->20
35Liam_Latimer4051300
 J Donaldson40200
 G Coetzee20200
 M Schawb20200
 J Janewattananond0
 M Southgate125700
 BONUS 20 ->20
36JoePublicGolf300800
 J Donaldson40200
 M Schawb20200
 A Rai20200
 V Dubuisson20200
 A Levy0
 BONUS 20 ->20
37ThirtySixHoles455850
 G Migliozzi140250
 JB Hansen20200
 D Whitnell75200
 L Van Meijel20200
 R Enoch0
 BONUS 20 ->20
3847_Irish300800
 M Schwab40200
 G Coetzee20200
 J Donaldson20200
 J Smith20200
 S Soderberg0
 BONUS 20 ->20
39Andrew_Tizzard300800
 J Luiten40200
 A Rai20200
 J Janewattananond0
 R Bland20200
 S Kjeldsen20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
40HoleSaleGolf80600
 G Coetzee40200
 A Rai20200
 JB Hansen20200
 E Molinari0
 A Quiros0
 BONUS 20 ->
41DriscolMania1121525250
 J Harding5457150
 K Samooja27101250
 G Migliozzi70250
 J Catlin20200
 R Langasque20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
42LeoDuckett481011150
 K Kitayama240750
 C Paisley0
 S Horsfield1210200
 J Schaper1202100
 L Bjerregaard0
 BONUS 20 ->
43DerekDavidson751518200
 G Coetzee40200
 J Harding2757150
 C Hill2210750
 W Nienaber20200
 A Levy0
 BONUS 20 ->20
44AHawk3005001350
 G Higgo240750
 N Lemke20200
 D Van Tonder0
 L De Jager20200
 JC Ritchie20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
45WerzalGummage4010800
 W Nienaber40200
 J Catlin20200
 S Horsfield1210200
 A Rai20200
 S Sharma0
 BONUS 20 ->20
46GirleyGolfer201370201350
 S Horsfield2410200
 M Schawb20200
 J Smith20200
 Syme2210750
 C Sharvin0
 BONUS 20 ->20
47GolfWriterKiel4001350
 W Nienaber40200
 J Janewattananond0
 K Kitayama120750
 A Rai20200
 J Donaldson20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
48D_Doback45013100
 R Langasque40200
 G Migliozzi70250
 G Higgo120750
 J Janewattananond0
 JC Ritchie20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
49RichMellers80600
 J Donaldson40200
 J Janewattananond0
 R Mansell0
 G Coetzee20200
 A Rai20200
 BONUS 20 ->
50JimmyFitz60    
 G Higgo240750
 K Kitiyama120750
 C Paisley0
 L De Jager20200
 S Vincent20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
51GuyStacey1300800
 J Donaldson40200
 J Luiten20200
 G Coetzee20200
 V Dubuisson20200
 A Levy0
 BONUS 20 ->20
52IanScagnelli3701050
 R Langasque40200
 A Rai20200
 G Migliozzi70250
 L De Jager20200
 R Bland20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
53MartenEriksson4001350
 M Schawb40200
 K Kitayama120750
 N Lemke20200
 J Lagergren0
 A Otaegui20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
54nicksmith_m4001350
 J Smith40200
 K Kitayama120750
 M Armitage0
 G Coetzee20200
 G Green20200
 BONUS 20 ->20
55SebMax3338011150
 K Kitayama240750
 S Schaper1202100
 M Armitage0
 D Van Tonder0
 G Coetzee20200
 BONUS 20 ->

MAGICAL KEYNA OPEN – BETTING PREVIEW

By @MattTizzard

For this weeks PGA TOUR Betting Preview click here – by @GolfBets101

MAGICAL KENYAN OPEN – BETTING PREVIEW

The European Tour heads to Africa now and begins with the Magical Kenya Open. Certainly, one from the B side of the European Tour schedule. This event has flicked between the Safari Tour, Challenge Tour and now European Tour . Still, we shake things up on WAGGLE DUFF and feature the Kenya Open this week.

There is a reason to put a case forward for many 3 digit players this week, its very exciting. Certainly a week to bet small and go for the higher odds players. I have tried to not get carried away, but you can make a case for and I have considered the following;

  • McEvoy – Tweeted about him earlier! 150/1
  • Kjeldsen – 150/1
  • Lars Van Meijel 150/1
  • Bjerregaard 175/1
  • Rithammer 175/1

However, below is who I have backed. This week I have got a little emotional over OTAEGUI and TONG LI. I believe statistically the other 3 are good performers!

SUMMARY OF PICKS

  • Louis De Jager – 55/1 – 1pt EW
  • Joachim B Hansen – 40/1 pt EW
  • Aaron Rai – 28/1 – 1pt EW
  • Adrian Otaegui – 40/1 – 0.5pt EW
  • Hao Tong Li – 125/1 – 0.5pt EW

KEY STATS

GIR

Putting

Birdie Performance

THE COURSE

Parkland style, tight but not as tight as appears on TV

Small greens, pushes me towards GIR stats

Short course compared to most.

RECENT WINNERS

2019 – Guido Migliozzi

2018 – Lorenzo Gagli

2017 – Aaron Rai

2016 – Sebastian Soderberg

2015 – Haydn Porteous

2015 – Jake Roos

2013 – Jordi Garcia Pinto

2012 – Seve Benson

2011 – Mihiel Bothma

2010 – Robert Dinwiddie

Louis De Jager 55/1 (1pt E/W)

Louis scored highest on the Golf Betting System model that I used for this event. He was also 4th on the official model used by Steve & Paul. The key difference is Driving accuracy will play a part in leading me towards some of my other picks below.

Louis flicks between African and European Tours, which I hope will put him right at home this week.

The South African doesn’t smash the trend of straight hitters, he’s a bit of a monster rather than someone that plots his way around the course. Yet, across the key stats of Driving, Approach, Putting, and Scrambling he has improved from 2019 into 2020.

He has made 9 of his last 10 cuts, which indicates the game is there He can now push on from the T10 in Cyprus late last year.

Joachim B Hansen 30/1 (1pt E/W)

I watched HANSEN at the BMW PGA last year and thought he looked excellent. Since then he has won the JOBURG OPEN and finished 9th last week in Qatar. Players in the typically do well here. I think HANSEN will relish returning to Africa and will be full of confidence come Thursday morning. He also smashes the ball striking stats, which will be important this week.

HANSEN had a good week last week and enters the Kenya Open in good form. His approach play was excellent, and this is a key stat for this week.

Aaron Rai – 28/1 (1pt E/W)

Ok, people know I like Rai a lot. Now using the GolfBettingSystem.com model, Aaron Rai ranks highly due to his putting stats.

Aaron also has a good finish this year, coming T18 in the Workday WGC, against the big boys may I add. A little like Adrian Otaegui he typically starts seasons slow and grows into them. I think this shift following such a good performance in a WGC event will give him a boost.

Aaron is great off the tee, good into the green and good with the putter. I have weighted GIR and putting as the key stats and he is 10th on my model.

Adrian Otaegui 40/1 (1pt E/W)

Ok, my last 2 picks are more on the gut then the stats. I know this isn’t what you read this for, but this is my justification! I would add, I was right with Spieth EW at the WASTE MANAGEMENT Phoenix Open a few weeks ago!

Apart from 2018, recent winners have been towards the -20 mark. What this means is players that can make birdies will do well, and we can look no further than Italian OTAEGUI. I said OTAEGUI starts seasons slow, and yet again he has. So potentially its now time to see him find a groove. Changing from the sandy Arabian courses to the more parkland Karen Club will suit him. There is also a correlation between tight Italian & Spanish courses and good performers in Kenya.

Adrian does frustrate me, in the last 3 weeks he has shot rounds in the 60s, so the game is there. It’s the consistency. I thought that given this week is a bit more of a parkland course, accuracy off the tee is important.

Either way, OTAEGUI has the long game and ranks 11th off the tee this season on Tour. He can certainly put himself in position. Also the KAREN CLUB isn’t the longest course on tour, which will suit his short, accurate play.

Everyone remembers what he did in Scotland, going crazy low to win. It’s in the locker and 40/1 against this field is a good bet.

Hao Tong Li – 125/1 (0.5pt E/W)

Before I start, Li is WELL OUT OF FORM but I have some justification.

It feels like Li has been kicking about for 10 years, well he actually has. He played when he was 14 in the Volvo China Open. This means now he is still only 25 years old, although he has a lot of experiences that can arm him for a big 2021. He’s played in all the majors, WGC and even in the Olympics. Between such events, he holds 6 wins across the European Tour, OneAsia Tour and PGA Tour China.

LI lead the PGA Championship last year by 2 strokes after round 1 last year. He has the experience and game to do well, despite a lack of form and maybe some motivation.

On paper, he doesn’t smash anything so more a gut pick. Either way, 125/1 is a ridiculous price! Surely if I stick with him his good week will come and we will have a lovely payout, right? (+EV pick?)